Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salcedo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salcedo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salcedo with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,1244,427
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,3054,540
AlgiersAlgeria 7,3084,541
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,7094,790
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 6,1303,809
AzulArgentina 6,3383,939
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,68910,371
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,09411,244
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,45910,849
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,59310,933
AmberleyAustralia 15,5479,661
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,7536,682
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,0006,836
AimoresBrazil 5,3753,340
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,9563,079
AltamiraBrazil 3,2031,990
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,2882,043
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,4983,417
ApodiBrazil 4,5252,812
AracajuBrazil 4,9693,088
AracuaiBrazil 5,0823,158
AragarcasBrazil 4,3962,732
AraxaBrazil 5,0293,125
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,7822,972
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,6523,512
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,6183,491
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9764,335
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,3542,084
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,0284,368
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,8072,366
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,7802,349
AbecheChad 9,6295,983
AntofagastaChile 4,7612,959
AricaChile 4,1942,607
AltaiChina 12,2517,613
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,2081,372
Antonio NarinoColombia 2,1321,325
AraucaColombia 1,369850
AltamiraDominican Republic 5635
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10263
AzuaDominican Republic 10666
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,8376,113
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,1166,286
AswanEgypt 10,4066,466
AsyutEgypt 10,1066,280
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,1681,347
AsmaraEritrea 11,3797,071
AssabEritrea 11,8547,366
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,6487,238
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,7084,790
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,1855,086
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,30610,133
AccraGhana 7,7304,804
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,1235,669
AthensGreece 9,0425,619
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,0535,626
AasiaatGreenland 5,6193,492
AmmassalikGreenland 5,6683,522
AputiteqGreenland 6,0053,731
AkureyriIceland 6,3763,962
AgraIndia 13,8238,590
AhmedabadIndia 13,8228,589
AkolaIndia 14,3218,899
AllahabadIndia 14,1928,819
AmritsarIndia 13,2428,229
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,35110,782
AbadanIran 11,4387,108
ArakIran 11,3377,045
AlbengaItaly 7,6244,738
AlgheroItaly 7,6864,776
AmendolaItaly 8,2805,146
AnconaItaly 8,0595,008
ArezzoItaly 7,9294,927
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,3484,566
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,4124,606
AbashiriJapan 12,1337,539
AburatsuJapan 13,8918,632
AikawaJapan 12,9668,057
AjiroJapan 13,2108,209
AkitaJapan 12,7227,906
AkuneJapan 13,8938,633
AomoriJapan 12,5887,822
AsahikawaJapan 12,2427,607
AsosanJapan 13,7738,559
AmmanJordan 10,3266,417
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,2957,641
AinaziLatvia 8,4695,263
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,4528,359
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,7188,524
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,5268,405
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,5488,419
AtarMauritania 5,9623,705
AgalegaMauritius 14,2548,857
AcapulcoMexico 3,1131,934
AayanbulagMongolia 12,5637,807
AltaiMongolia 12,5807,817
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,6847,882
AgadirMorocco 6,1873,845
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,3444,564
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,8698,618
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,6058,454
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,3888,319
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,4458,355
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,6998,513
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,6398,475
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,4598,364
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,4628,365
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,4628,365
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,4628,365
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,4628,365
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,4628,365
AltagraciaNicaragua 1,8421,145
AgadezNiger 8,2105,102
AsuncionParaguay 5,1523,201
ArequipaPeru 3,9722,468
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 15,6199,706
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,1265,050
AradRomania 8,5975,342
AjanRussia 11,1716,942
AldanRussia 11,2236,974
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,2506,369
AleksandrovskoeRussia 10,6936,645
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,5787,195
AnadyrRussia 9,0535,626
ArkhangelskRussia 9,0195,605
ArmavirRussia 10,0736,260
AstrakhanRussia 10,4556,497
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,6817,259
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,2983,914
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,8404,250
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,9624,326
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,8094,231
Abu HamedSudan 10,6456,615
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,0176,846
AqiqSudan 11,1726,943
ArbaatSudan 10,9826,824
AromaSudan 11,0836,887
AtbaraSudan 10,7886,704
Abu KamalSyria 10,6176,597
AleppoSyria 10,2276,355
AranyaprathetThailand 16,25810,103
AtakpameTogo 7,7964,844
AdanaTurkey 10,0366,236
AfyonTurkey 9,5745,949
AnkaraTurkey 9,7096,033
AntalyaTurkey 9,6686,008
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,6827,259
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,9004,288
AberporthUk 6,6804,151
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,7184,175
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,6015,966
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,4975,902
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,3277,660
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,3127,651
ArtigasUruguay 5,7303,561
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,4541,525
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,8762,408
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,6973,540
Abilene, TxUsa 3,2542,022
Ada, MnUsa 3,9062,427
Adrian, MiUsa 2,8241,755
Aiken, ScUsa 1,9901,237
Akron, OhUsa 2,6151,625
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,9742,469
Albany, GaUsa 1,9531,214
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,6191,628
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,4442,140
Albion, NeUsa 3,6162,247
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,9542,457
Aledo, IlUsa 3,0981,925
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,7492,330
Algona, IaUsa 3,4312,132
Alice, TxUsa 2,9621,840
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,4141,500
Alliance, NeUsa 3,9532,456
Alma, MiUsa 2,9621,841
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,1051,929
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,5562,210
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,5382,199
Amherst, MaUsa 2,5281,571
Amite, LaUsa 2,3811,480
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,5744,706
Anderson, InUsa 2,7351,700
Anderson, ScUsa 2,1341,326
Angelica, NyUsa 2,6161,626
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,8241,755
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,4303,996
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,8731,164
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,457905
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,1471,334
Ashland, WiUsa 3,5972,235
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,6813,530
Atchison, KsUsa 3,2612,026
Athens, GaUsa 2,0641,282
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,1091,310
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,2681,410
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,9396,176
Auburn, NeUsa 3,3502,082
Augusta, GaUsa 1,9331,201
Augusta, MtUsa 4,8533,015
Aurora, IlUsa 3,0141,873
Austin, TxUsa 3,0011,865
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,6677,250
AndizanUzbekistan 12,3027,644
AcariguaVenezuela 1,099683
AdenYemen 12,0907,513


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -