Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salcedo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salcedo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salcedo with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,5477,797
BustAfghanistan 12,5787,816
BatnaAlgeria 7,5954,720
BecharAlgeria 6,8714,270
BejaiaAlgeria 7,4694,641
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,8974,286
BiskraAlgeria 7,5594,697
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,7844,837
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,1525,687
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,2725,762
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,2785,765
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,2005,717
ByrdAntarctica 11,4187,095
Bahia BlancaArgentina 6,5184,050
BarilocheArgentina 6,7304,182
Buenos AiresArgentina 6,1303,809
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,17510,051
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,5079,636
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,67511,605
BrestBelarus 8,5915,339
BrusselsBelgium 7,2894,530
Belize CityBelize 1,8981,180
BeninBenin 7,9714,953
BohiconBenin 7,9104,915
BermudaBermuda 1,553965
BageBrazil 5,9003,667
BambuiBrazil 5,1233,183
BarbacenaBrazil 5,3663,335
BarbalhaBrazil 4,5172,807
BarcelosBrazil 2,4061,495
BarraBrazil 4,5132,805
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,9012,424
BarreirasBrazil 4,4752,781
BelémBrazil 3,3312,070
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,2363,254
BelterraBrazil 2,9731,847
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,2792,659
Bom JesusBrazil 5,7563,577
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,6802,908
BrasiliaBrazil 4,6172,869
BrevesBrazil 3,1951,986
BurgasBulgaria 9,1865,708
BurundiBurundi 11,1496,928
BatouriCameroon 9,2955,776
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,2212,002
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,6043,482
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,3513,325
Banff, AbCanada 5,2833,283
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,1421,952
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,8752,408
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,0703,151
Bissett, MbCanada 4,1602,585
Blue River, BcCanada 5,5613,456
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,0121,872
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,3343,936
Brandon, MbCanada 4,2852,663
Broadview, SkCanada 4,4602,772
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,3763,341
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,0923,786
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,0091,870
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,0633,768
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,0963,788
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,7326,048
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,9596,189
Balmaceda PuertoChile 7,2604,512
BeijingChina 13,3858,317
BarranquillaColombia 1,054655
Benito SalasColombia 1,9001,181
BogotáColombia 1,6811,045
BrnoCzech Republic 8,1855,086
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5206,537
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1476,305
BaniDominican Republic 12376
BarahonaDominican Republic 15093
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10666
BahariyaEgypt 9,8606,127
Beni SuefEgypt 10,0286,231
BiarritzFrance 6,8544,259
BordeauxFrance 6,9204,300
BrestFrance 6,6514,133
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,7396,052
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,7386,051
BitamGabon 9,0795,642
BanjulGambia 5,7573,577
BerlinGermany 7,8914,904
BrockenGermany 7,7184,796
BokeGuinea 6,0153,738
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,9073,670
BudapestHungary 8,3905,214
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,4055,223
BangaloreIndia 14,9939,317
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,5419,036
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,9059,262
BikanerIndia 13,4598,363
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,85111,093
BabolsarIran 11,3827,073
Bandar AbbasIran 12,2897,636
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,1026,899
Bandar LengehIran 12,2097,587
BirjandIran 12,1177,530
BushehrIran 11,7317,289
BaghdadIraq 10,9486,803
BasraIraq 11,3887,077
BelmulletIreland 6,3623,953
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,4744,023
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,3765,205
BergamoItaly 7,7264,801
BolognaItaly 7,8674,889
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,8384,871
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,3435,184
BrindisiItaly 8,4865,273
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,3714,580
BouakeIvory Coast 7,1424,438
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,8727,377
BeirutLebanon 10,1986,337
BenghaziLibya 8,9395,555
BirzaiLithuania 8,5405,307
BitolaMacedonia 8,7525,438
BlantyreMalawi 12,1537,552
BvumbweMalawi 12,1707,562
BintuluMalaysia 17,47810,861
BamakoMali 6,6774,149
Bko-SMali 6,6874,155
BougounMali 6,7684,206
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,0373,751
BaitagMongolia 12,5087,772
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,1957,578
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,4147,714
Baruun-UrtMongolia 12,6617,868
BayandelgerMongolia 12,7717,936
BayankhongorMongolia 12,6767,877
Bayan-OvooMongolia 12,5447,795
BulganMongolia 12,4117,712
BhamawMyanmar 14,9809,309
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,8308,594
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,6268,467
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,8078,580
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,5408,414
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,4258,342
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,6481,024
BilmaNiger 8,6585,380
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,0254,987
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,9224,923
BergenNorway 7,3634,575
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,3634,576
BjornoyaNorway 7,9174,920
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,8034,849
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,7154,794
BadinPakistan 13,4318,346
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,2908,259
BalakotPakistan 12,9148,025
BarkhanPakistan 13,0708,122
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,519944
BascoPhilippines 15,3879,562
BialystokPoland 8,5295,300
BejaPortugal 6,3203,927
BragancaPortugal 6,4263,993
BistritaRomania 8,8015,469
BucharestRomania 9,0065,596
BajkitRussia 10,9286,791
BarabinskRussia 11,1966,957
BarnaulRussia 11,5417,172
BerezovoRussia 9,9926,209
BiserRussia 10,1926,333
BlagovescenskRussia 12,0737,502
BogdarinRussia 11,7997,332
BogucanyRussia 11,2977,020
BomnakRussia 11,5767,193
BorRussia 10,8476,740
BorzjaRussia 12,2277,598
BratskRussia 11,5717,190
BelgradeSerbia 8,5715,326
BoSierra Leone 6,4323,997
BontheSierra Leone 6,3703,958
BratislavaSlovakia 8,2385,119
BerberaSomalia 12,2077,586
BusanSouth Korea 13,6208,464
BadajozSpain 6,4113,984
BarcelonaSpain 7,1594,449
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,6844,154
BabanusaSudan 10,4356,484
BaselSwitzerland 7,5434,687
BernSwitzerland 7,5434,687
BangkokThailand 16,20410,069
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,18510,057
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,7829,807
BizerteTunisia 7,8754,893
BalikesirTurkey 9,3295,797
BursaTurkey 9,3985,840
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,9727,439
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,5694,082
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,6114,108
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,6114,108
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,8784,274
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,8554,259
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,9744,334
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,0673,148
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,2532,022
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,2841,419
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,8434,874
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,8434,874
Batesville, MsUsa 2,5291,571
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,4221,505
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,6312,256
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,2951,426
Bedford, MaUsa 2,5171,564
Beeville, TxUsa 2,9481,832
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,2362,011
Berkeley, CaUsa 5,3653,334
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,2145,104
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,7431,704
Bettles, AkUsa 7,6464,751
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,3664,577
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,0481,894
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 4,5552,831
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,5941,612
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,2611,405
Bishop, CaUsa 5,0383,131
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 4,1082,553
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,2111,374
Blackville, ScUsa 1,8921,176
Blaine, WaUsa 5,6783,529
Blakely, GaUsa 1,9541,214
Block Island, RiUsa 2,3961,489
Boerne, TxUsa 3,0801,914
Boise, IdahoUsa 5,0223,121
Booneville, MsUsa 2,4681,533
Boonton, NjUsa 2,4241,507
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,5581,589
Bowler, WiUsa 3,3262,067
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,4791,540
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,9461,831
Brenham, TxUsa 2,8771,788
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,4381,515
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,6751,662
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,2321,387
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,7441,705
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,1391,951
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,6932,295
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,4081,496
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,8611,778
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,0781,912
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,4782,782
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,3781,478
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,6671,657
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,7341,699
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,5351,575
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,2151,376
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,0891,919
Burlington, VtUsa 2,8021,741
Burns, OregonUsa 5,2423,258
BajsunUzbekistan 12,2347,602
BarcelonaVenezuela 1,198745
BarquisimetoVenezuela 1,041647
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,6347,229
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,6387,232


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -