Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salcedo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salcedo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salcedo with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,4867,759
ChlefAlgeria 7,1444,439
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,6134,731
CeresArgentina 5,5513,450
ChamicalArgentina 5,5483,448
ChepesArgentina 5,6533,513
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 7,2514,506
ConcordiaArgentina 5,7873,596
CórdobaArgentina 5,6753,526
Cordoba ObsArgentina 5,6843,532
CorrientesArgentina 5,3553,328
CairnsAustralia 16,19210,062
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,7579,792
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,27211,976
CedunaAustralia 17,22610,704
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,19310,062
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,78810,432
Cobar MoAustralia 16,15710,040
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,39110,186
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,4889,624
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,57610,922
ChittagongBangladesh 14,9919,315
CharnocksBarbados 1,359845
CotonouBenin 7,9714,953
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,4933,413
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,6273,496
CabroboBrazil 4,6042,861
CaceresBrazil 4,1772,596
CaetiteBrazil 4,8022,984
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,7992,982
Campo GrandeBrazil 4,7502,952
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,2093,237
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,4023,357
Campos SalesBrazil 4,4052,737
CanavieirasBrazil 5,1973,229
CaparaoBrazil 5,4153,365
CapinopolisBrazil 4,8032,985
CaratingaBrazil 5,3343,314
CaravelasBrazil 5,3473,323
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,7232,935
CarolinaBrazil 3,8892,417
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,3833,345
CataguasesBrazil 5,4433,382
CatalaoBrazil 4,8423,009
CatanduvaBrazil 5,0723,152
CaxiasBrazil 4,0032,487
Caxias Do SulBrazil 5,7773,590
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,7332,941
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,4263,372
ChapecoBrazil 5,5133,426
Cidade VeraBrazil 3,8262,378
CipoBrazil 4,8653,023
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,8452,389
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,1853,222
CordeiroBrazil 5,5213,431
CorrentinaBrazil 4,6052,862
CorumbaBrazil 4,5012,797
CoximBrazil 4,5432,823
CrateusBrazil 4,2462,639
CuiabaBrazil 4,1852,601
CuritibaBrazil 5,4793,405
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,1833,221
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,0163,738
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,8823,655
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,2973,292
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,4663,396
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,6392,883
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,6814,152
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,1223,804
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,3243,930
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,9862,477
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,3373,316
Chapais, QcCanada 3,4052,116
Charlo, NbCanada 3,2021,990
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,0611,902
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,0661,905
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,9043,669
Chatham, NbCanada 3,1051,930
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,1263,185
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,9032,426
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,8392,386
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,7762,968
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,5194,051
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,6853,533
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,1483,199
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,3922,108
Comox, BcCanada 5,8503,635
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,8933,662
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,0783,156
Coronation, AbCanada 5,0773,155
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,2263,248
ChicoChile 7,3354,558
ChillanChile 6,2253,868
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 6,2503,884
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 5,2013,232
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 7,2294,492
Curico-General FreireChile 6,0433,755
ChangchunChina 12,8037,956
ChangduChina 14,2438,851
ChangshaChina 14,7099,140
ChengduChina 14,4168,958
ChongqingChina 14,5719,055
Camilo DazaColombia 1,292803
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,1205,046
CamagueyCuba 815507
CasablancaCuba 1,308813
ChebCzech Republic 7,8634,886
CopenhagenDenmark 7,8024,848
CabreraDominican Republic 6238
ConstanzDominican Republic 6138
CotuiDominican Republic 4427
CanarEcuador 2,6101,622
CairoEgypt 10,0126,222
CaenFrance 6,9444,315
ChateaurouxFrance 7,1044,415
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,5361,576
CocobeachGabon 8,9225,544
CologneGermany 7,4724,643
ChiosGreece 9,2325,737
CorfuGreece 8,6765,391
ConakryGuinea 6,1843,843
CatacamasHonduras 1,7231,071
CholutecaHonduras 1,9081,186
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,1859,436
CherrapunjiIndia 14,6919,129
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,6919,129
ChahbaharIran 12,7567,927
ClaremorrisIreland 6,4153,986
ClonesIreland 6,5404,064
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,4604,014
CorkIreland 6,4113,984
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,4103,983
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,7744,831
CameriItaly 7,6474,752
CampobassoItaly 8,1945,092
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,8174,858
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,8154,856
Cape FrascaItaly 7,7154,794
Cape MeleItaly 7,6294,740
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,2815,146
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,3255,174
CerviaItaly 7,9504,940
CiampinoItaly 8,0204,984
Cimone MountainItaly 7,8254,863
Cisa PassItaly 7,7604,822
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,9544,943
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,8984,908
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,3515,189
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,4575,255
ChibaJapan 13,1098,146
ChichibuJapan 13,1228,154
ChichijimaJapan 13,7688,556
ChoshiJapan 13,0598,115
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,2256,354
ChilekaMalawi 12,1537,552
ChitedzeMalawi 11,9637,434
ChitipaMalawi 11,7867,324
ChihuahuaMexico 3,7512,331
ComitanMexico 2,3231,444
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,5119,017
ChoibalsanMongolia 12,4987,767
ChoirMongolia 12,6957,889
CasablancaMorocco 6,3473,944
ChindeMozambique 12,3897,699
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,8899,874
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,6408,476
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,4018,327
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,7708,557
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,6318,471
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,6338,471
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,6388,475
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,6428,477
CondegaNicaragua 1,8321,138
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,34910,160
ChejuNorth Korea 13,8678,617
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,3708,309
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,5388,413
ChhorPakistan 13,4258,343
ChitralPakistan 12,7017,892
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 5,2773,279
ConcepcionParaguay 4,9643,084
CajamarcaPeru 3,0771,912
ChachapoyasPeru 2,9581,838
ChiclayoPeru 3,0861,917
ChimbotePeru 3,2922,046
CuzcoPeru 3,6632,276
CzestochowaPoland 8,3165,168
CoimbraPortugal 6,2793,902
CalafatRomania 8,7845,459
CeahlauRomania 8,9095,536
ClujRomania 8,7455,434
ConstantaRomania 9,2095,723
CraiovaRomania 8,8455,496
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,2145,726
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,8246,105
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,4325,861
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,7415,432
Cape UelenRussia 8,4585,256
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,0397,481
CaraRussia 11,4967,144
Cerdyn’Russia 9,9546,185
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,2175,728
ChitaRussia 12,0697,500
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,0617,495
CokurdahRussia 9,5805,953
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,4227,098
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,1076,902
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,9868,070
CaceresSpain 6,4534,010
CadizSpain 6,4604,014
Ciudad RealSpain 6,6624,140
CordobaSpain 6,5854,092
ColomboSri Lanka 15,6419,719
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,0169,953
ChanthaburiThailand 16,36610,170
Chiang MaiThailand 15,6189,705
Chiang RaiThailand 15,5159,641
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,25610,102
ChumphonThailand 16,50310,255
CanakkaleTurkey 9,1875,709
CorumTurkey 9,8436,116
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,9467,423
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,2187,592
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,7514,195
CernovcyUkraine 8,8605,506
ChernigovUkraine 9,1085,660
CarrascoUruguay 6,2163,863
ColoniaUruguay 6,1323,811
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 621386
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,6781,664
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,2481,397
Camden, ScUsa 1,9351,202
Canton, NyUsa 2,8811,791
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,6172,248
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,8391,143
Caribou, MeUsa 3,0651,905
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,8971,800
Casper, WyUsa 4,2642,649
Centralia, WaUsa 5,6383,503
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,3901,485
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,0321,262
Charles City, IaUsa 3,3722,095
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,7731,102
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,7831,108
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,3731,474
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,0431,270
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,2261,384
Chaska, MnUsa 3,5462,204
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,2691,410
Chazy, NyUsa 2,8601,777
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,7441,705
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,9441,208
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,7332,320
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 4,0542,519
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,9821,853
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,0071,869
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 5,3983,354
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,6451,644
Chugwater, WyUsa 4,1102,554
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,5821,605
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,5831,605
Circleville, OhUsa 2,5501,585
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,3492,081
Clark, SdUsa 3,8192,373
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,6051,619
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,5391,578
Clayton, NmUsa 3,7092,305
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,6811,666
Clinton, IaUsa 3,1211,940
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,3945,216
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,8681,782
College Park, MdUsa 2,2691,410
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,9382,447
Columbia, MoUsa 3,0121,872
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,9371,204
Columbus, GaUsa 2,6651,656
Columbus, InUsa 2,6481,645
Columbus, KsUsa 3,0901,920
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,5851,607
Conception, MoUsa 3,2812,039
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,4382,137
Conway, ArUsa 2,7431,704
Conway, ScUsa 1,8361,141
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,6631,655
Corning, ArUsa 2,7331,699
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,7491,709
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,9091,808
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,9581,838
Cortland, NyUsa 2,6401,640
Corvallis, OrUsa 5,5953,477
Covington, LaUsa 2,3521,462
Covington, TnUsa 2,6621,654
Crete, NeUsa 3,4832,165
Crow Agency, MtUsa 4,4712,778
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,4197,096
CimbajUzbekistan 11,4197,096
CaracasVenezuela 1,056656
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 1,450901
CoroVenezuela 888552
ChipataZambia 11,8417,358
ChomaZambia 11,3787,070
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,0427,483


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -