Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salcedo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salcedo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salcedo with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,1495,064
DjelfaAlgeria 7,3364,559
DavisAntarctica 14,1258,777
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,47610,860
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,61310,945
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,43211,454
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,8879,873
DhakaBangladesh 14,8069,200
D’UccleBelgium 7,2894,530
DiamantinaBrazil 5,1053,172
DiamantinoBrazil 4,0542,519
DouradosBrazil 4,9263,061
DoualaCameroon 8,8265,485
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,6152,246
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,3792,721
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,7713,586
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,4303,995
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,5162,185
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,4803,405
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,2872,043
Dryden, OnCanada 3,9242,438
DuianChina 13,7088,518
DubrovnikCroatia 8,4455,248
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,9687,437
DajabonDominican Republic 13986
DuvergeDominican Republic 162101
DabaaEgypt 9,7106,034
DakhlaEgypt 9,9816,202
DijonFrance 7,3584,572
DresdenGermany 7,9434,936
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,9874,342
DebrecenHungary 8,5805,332
DalatangiIceland 6,5444,066
DaltonganjIndia 14,4508,980
DarbhangaIndia 14,3428,912
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,5729,055
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,5749,056
DumkaIndia 14,5929,068
DwarkaIndia 13,6198,463
DezfulIran 11,3397,046
DublinIreland 6,5874,093
DecimomannuItaly 7,7644,825
DobbiacoItaly 7,9024,910
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,2184,485
Deir-AllaJordan 10,2846,391
DagorettiKenya 11,8547,366
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,6615,382
DedzaMalawi 12,0397,481
DalanzadgadMongolia 12,9958,075
DashbalbarMongolia 12,3377,666
DaweiMyanmar 16,0909,999
De BiltNetherlands 7,3444,564
De KooyNetherlands 7,3164,546
Den HelderNetherlands 7,3134,545
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,3528,297
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,6738,497
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,5378,412
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,7988,574
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,7758,560
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,5104,667
DalbandinPakistan 12,7827,943
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,9888,071
DirPakistan 12,7587,928
DroshPakistan 12,7227,906
Daguaan CityPhilippines 15,9019,881
DohaQatar 12,0177,468
DorohoiRomania 8,9085,536
Dikson IslandRussia 9,4705,885
DudinkaRussia 9,9706,195
DzardzanRussia 10,1506,307
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,8387,357
DakarSenegal 5,6273,497
DaruSierra Leone 6,5274,056
DurbanSouth Africa 12,1267,535
DamazinSudan 11,0826,887
DongolaSudan 10,3866,454
DamascusSyria 10,3046,403
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,3046,403
Deir EzzorSyria 10,5086,530
DusanbeTajikistan 12,2917,638
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,3127,651
DjerbaTunisia 8,0404,996
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,3796,450
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,7754,210
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,7154,173
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,4755,888
DonetskUkraine 9,6886,020
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,3327,663
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,1531,338
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,2321,387
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,0241,879
Danville, IlUsa 2,8431,767
Darlington, ScUsa 1,9201,193
Davenport, WaUsa 5,3093,299
David City, NeUsa 3,5092,180
Dayton, OhUsa 2,6291,634
Dayton, WaUsa 5,2493,262
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,0301,261
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,8893,038
Decatur, IlUsa 2,9011,803
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,2732,034
Delaware, OhUsa 2,5911,610
Delphine, InUsa 2,8751,786
Denton, MdUsa 2,2481,397
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,9932,481
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,3012,051
Deseret, UtUsa 4,6202,871
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,8292,379
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,8191,752
Dickson, TnUsa 2,4911,548
Dillon, MtUsa 4,8353,005
Dixon, IlUsa 3,1211,940
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,5132,183
Dover, DeUsa 2,2481,397
Dover, TnUsa 2,5261,570
Dublin, TxUsa 3,0891,919
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,1931,984
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,6402,262
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,7431,704
Durham, NhUsa 2,6281,633
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,6283,497


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -