Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salcedo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salcedo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salcedo with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,3684,579
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,6784,771
EsquelArgentina 6,9284,305
EzeizaArgentina 6,1543,824
East SaleAustralia 15,8459,846
Esperance (po)Australia 18,00011,185
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,99911,185
EssendonAustralia 16,0449,970
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 5,5143,426
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 5,8693,647
EspinosaBrazil 4,8673,024
Earlton, OnCanada 3,2322,009
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 5,2703,275
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 5,2823,283
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 5,2803,281
Edson, AbCanada 5,4533,389
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,0933,786
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,2193,243
Estevan, SkCanada 4,4042,737
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,2613,891
Eureka, NtCanada 6,7844,215
ErlianChina 13,0038,080
El CaranoColombia 1,6611,032
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,9724,954
El CercadoDominican Republic 13886
El SeyboDominican Republic 161100
El ArishEgypt 10,1836,328
El TorEgypt 10,2946,397
ErfurtGermany 7,7514,817
EssenGermany 7,4704,642
EsfahanIran 11,5817,197
EilatIsrael 10,3506,431
EsashiJapan 12,5177,778
EldoretKenya 11,6317,227
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,4217,718
EssaouiraMorocco 6,1593,827
EeldeNetherlands 7,4364,621
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,3008,265
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,6628,490
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 1,9381,204
EnuguNigeria 8,5095,288
EncarnacionParaguay 5,4203,368
EvoraPortugal 6,3173,926
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,2557,615
EkimcanRussia 11,6517,240
Elat’MaRussia 9,5805,953
ElistaRussia 10,2076,343
ErbogacenRussia 11,0486,865
EssejRussia 10,2306,357
Ed DueimSudan 10,7846,701
El FasherSudan 10,0946,272
El GeneinaSudan 9,8056,093
El ObeidSudan 10,6076,591
El ShowakSudan 11,1126,905
En NahudSudan 10,4446,490
EdirneTurkey 9,1455,683
ErzincanTurkey 10,2336,359
ErzurumTurkey 10,3456,428
EskisehirTurkey 9,5345,924
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,4277,101
EntebbeUganda 11,3527,055
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,8104,232
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,8124,233
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,0241,879
Eastman, GaUsa 1,8851,172
Eastport, MeUsa 2,8581,776
Ekalaka, MtUsa 4,2922,667
El Dorado, KsUsa 3,2992,050
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,8442,389
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,3531,462
Elko, NvUsa 4,9043,048
Ellsworth, KsUsa 3,4312,132
Elmira, NyUsa 2,6071,620
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,7822,972
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,8481,770
Erie, PaUsa 2,6891,671
Eskridge, KsUsa 3,2862,042
Eugene, OrUsa 5,5813,468
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,9601,839
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 5,5933,475
Eureka, SdUsa 4,0102,492
Evanstone, WyUsa 4,5322,816
Evansville, InUsa 2,6561,651


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -