Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salcedo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salcedo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salcedo with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,5177,778
FarahAfghanistan 12,3657,684
FormosaArgentina 5,2353,253
ForrestAustralia 17,76211,037
FrancistownBotswana 11,5587,182
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,8903,039
FloraniaBrazil 4,6422,885
FlorestaBrazil 4,6732,904
FlorianoBrazil 4,1762,595
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,7263,558
FormosaBrazil 4,6292,877
FortalezaBrazil 4,3252,688
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 5,2793,280
FrancaBrazil 5,0953,166
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,7462,949
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,4633,395
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,3343,315
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,0423,754
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,0813,158
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1123,798
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,5833,469
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,8253,620
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,6813,530
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,9751,849
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,9681,845
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9373,068
FayaChad 9,3105,785
FamagustaCyprus 10,0096,220
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,5444,688
FarafraEgypt 9,8276,107
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,4365,863
FichtelbergGermany 7,8974,908
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,5974,721
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,7635,446
FrederikshbGreenland 5,0063,111
FaranahGuinea 6,4704,021
FalconaraItaly 8,0465,000
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,8724,892
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,2695,138
FonniItaly 7,7754,831
FrontoneItaly 7,9984,970
FrosinoneItaly 8,0815,022
FukauraJapan 12,6417,855
FukueJapan 13,8758,622
FukuiJapan 13,2458,231
FukuokaJapan 13,7288,531
FukushimaJapan 12,8898,010
FukuyamaJapan 13,5298,407
FushikiJapan 13,1378,164
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,2217,595
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,5428,415
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,5898,445
FunchalMadeira 5,4883,410
Fort De FranceMartinique 1,124699
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,5934,097
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,5054,664
FaroPortugal 6,3103,921
FerganaRussia 12,3037,645
FreetownSierra Leone 6,2593,890
FalunSweden 7,9264,925
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,0814,400
FeodosijaUkraine 9,6686,008
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,4754,645
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,4412,138
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,1591,963
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,5072,180
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 3,8882,416
Farmington, MeUsa 2,8501,771
Farmington, MnUsa 3,5302,194
Farmington, MoUsa 2,8071,744
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,8902,417
Fayette, IaUsa 3,3142,060
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,9551,836
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,9331,201
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,6621,033
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,6771,042
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,5632,835
Findlay, OhUsa 2,7181,689
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,4012,735
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,9071,806
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,1911,983
Fort Collins, CoUsa 4,0472,515
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,4312,132
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,9332,444
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,418881
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,1521,958
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,9451,830
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,7851,731
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,0411,890
Framingham, MaUsa 2,5511,585
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,5071,558
Franklin, LaUsa 2,4751,538
Franklin, PaUsa 2,5721,598
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,1681,347
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,1463,198
Fullertonese, NdUsa 3,8902,417


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -