Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salcedo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salcedo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salcedo with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,7347,913
GhazniAfghanistan 12,6897,885
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,4234,613
General PicoArgentina 6,1643,830
GualeguaychuArgentina 5,9563,701
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,8394,250
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,6319,713
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,84611,711
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,99211,180
GrazAustria 8,1395,057
GancaAzerbaijan 10,6846,639
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,7846,702
GomelBelarus 9,0525,625
GrodnoBelarus 8,5725,327
GaranhunsBrazil 4,8633,022
GoianiaBrazil 4,6262,875
GoiasBrazil 4,5062,800
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,2643,271
GrajauBrazil 3,8352,383
GuairaBrazil 5,1393,193
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,3262,688
GuaratingaBrazil 5,2423,258
GarouaCameroon 9,0195,604
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,5802,225
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 4,5812,847
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,7423,568
Golden, BcCanada 5,3783,342
Goose, NfCanada 3,8712,406
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,1521,959
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,6713,524
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,8931,798
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,2091,994
GanzhouChina 14,9519,291
GuangzhouChina 15,2619,483
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3119
GuayaquilEcuador 2,6081,621
GonderEthiopia 11,3567,057
GourdonFrance 7,0844,402
GrenobleFrance 7,4234,613
GeisenheimGermany 7,5494,691
GorlitzGermany 8,0244,986
GibraltarGibraltar 6,5464,068
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,2021,368
GeorgetownGuyana 1,9251,196
GoaIndia 14,5079,015
GuwahatiIndia 14,5989,071
GelaItaly 8,2635,135
GenoaItaly 7,6754,770
GhediItaly 7,7744,831
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,3995,219
GrazzaniseItaly 8,1585,069
GrossetoItaly 7,8784,896
GrottaglieItaly 8,4445,247
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,7694,828
GuidoniaItaly 8,0284,989
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,1054,415
GifuJapan 13,2858,256
GaoMali 7,4044,601
GuamMariana Islands 14,7069,138
GuadalajaraMexico 3,4382,136
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,2232,003
GuaymasMexico 4,2122,617
GaluutMongolia 12,6077,834
GemertNetherlands 7,3804,586
GisborneNew Zealand 13,1878,194
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,1858,193
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,4948,385
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,5168,399
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,7588,550
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,3238,279
GayaNiger 7,8984,908
GardermoenNorway 7,6804,772
GeiloNorway 7,5224,674
GdanskPoland 8,2055,099
GalatiRomania 9,1165,665
Gor’KijRussia 9,6225,979
GorznyjRussia 10,4876,517
GridinoRussia 8,7125,414
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,6187,841
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,8025,470
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,2124,481
GijonSpain 6,5244,054
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,2906,395
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,0886,890
GoteborgSweden 7,7504,816
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,7424,811
GothenburgSweden 7,7504,816
GunnarnSweden 7,9744,955
GenevaSwitzerland 7,4444,626
GabesTunisia 7,9724,954
GafsaTunisia 7,8444,875
GiresunTurkey 10,0866,268
GoztepeTurkey 9,3775,827
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,4827,135
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,4747,130
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,7464,192
GajvoronUkraine 9,1375,678
GeniceskUkraine 9,5765,950
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,3131,438
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,9024,910
Galva, IlUsa 3,0561,899
Galveston, TxUsa 2,7001,678
Geneva, NeUsa 3,5522,207
Genoa, NeUsa 3,5522,207
Glasgow, MtUsa 4,5612,835
Glenville, WvUsa 2,3961,489
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,6591,652
Golconda, NvUsa 5,0073,111
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,9301,200
Goodland, KsUsa 3,7282,316
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,6932,295
Grafton, NdUsa 3,9822,475
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,4751,538
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,5712,219
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 4,2562,645
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,9741,848
Grants Pass, OrUsa 5,5183,429
Gravette, ArUsa 3,0151,873
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 4,8323,003
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,2402,013
Greenfield, InUsa 2,7351,700
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,3131,438
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,0811,293
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,4791,540
Greenville, MsUsa 2,5451,582
Greenville, OhUsa 2,6841,668
Greenville, PaUsa 2,5721,598
Greenville, TxUsa 2,9731,848
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,0821,294
Greenwood, ScUsa 2,0171,253
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,9821,853
Groton, CtUsa 2,4101,498
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,3374,560
GuanareVenezuela 1,154717
GuasdualitoVenezuela 1,350839
GuiriaVenezuela 1,306812


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -