Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salcedo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salcedo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salcedo with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,2297,599
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,6554,757
HuamboAngola 10,0826,265
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,11011,254
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,6209,707
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,6319,713
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,40410,193
Horta, FaialAzores 4,5362,819
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,9044,290
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,8811,791
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,9071,807
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,7931,736
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,8722,406
Harrow, OnCanada 2,7821,729
Hay River, NtCanada 5,8083,609
Hope, BcCanada 5,6033,482
HaikouChina 15,6379,717
HailarChina 12,3207,656
HamiChina 12,9078,020
HetanChina 13,0058,081
HavanaCuba 1,307812
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13987
HigueyDominican Republic 198123
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 15295
HelwanEgypt 10,0176,225
HurguadaEgypt 10,3476,430
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,7494,194
HelsinkiFinland 8,4205,232
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,4345,241
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,7535,439
HamburgGermany 7,6594,759
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,6584,759
HannoverGermany 7,6484,752
HelgolandGermany 7,5174,671
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,7954,844
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,2615,755
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,4233,370
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,7605,444
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,9935,588
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,4323,997
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,6939,130
HaifaIsrael 10,2046,341
HaboroJapan 12,2147,590
HachijojimaJapan 13,3578,300
HachinoheJapan 12,5827,818
HagiJapan 13,6068,455
HakodateJapan 12,4957,764
HamadaJapan 13,5318,408
HamamatsuJapan 13,3048,267
HikoneJapan 13,3208,277
HimejiJapan 13,4328,347
HiradoJapan 13,7818,563
HirooJapan 12,3357,665
HiroshimaJapan 13,5658,430
HitaJapan 13,7348,535
HitoyoshiJapan 13,8528,608
HunLibya 8,6325,364
HomboriMali 7,2614,512
HomalinMyanmar 14,8469,225
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,7929,814
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,6208,464
HighbankNew Zealand 13,7058,516
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,7728,558
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,9188,649
HororataNew Zealand 13,6858,504
HyderabadPakistan 13,3388,288
HuanucoPeru 3,3132,058
HelPoland 8,2145,104
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,0497,487
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,3746,446
HatangaRussia 9,8436,117
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,5635,942
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,0935,029
HailSaudi Arabia 11,0446,863
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,3225,172
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,4989,009
HaejuSouth Korea 13,4148,336
HyesanSouth Korea 12,9928,073
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,8039,820
HalaibSudan 10,8426,738
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,0526,868
HudeibaSudan 10,7906,705
HaparandaSweden 8,2525,128
HarnosandSweden 8,0194,983
HamaSyria 10,2426,364
HassakahSyria 10,4946,521
Hua HinThailand 16,30910,135
HakkariTurkey 10,6716,631
Hull, EnglandUk 6,9834,340
HersonUkraine 9,3975,839
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,8995,530
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,9031,804
Hanover, NhUsa 2,7431,704
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,7431,704
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,3981,490
Hart, MiUsa 3,0991,926
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,5181,565
Hartington, NeUsa 3,6082,242
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,9391,205
Hay Springs, NeUsa 4,0202,498
Hays, KsUsa 3,5052,178
Healdsburg, CaUsa 5,4493,386
Hebron, NeUsa 3,4912,169
Helena, MtUsa 4,8343,004
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,7221,692
Henderson, NcUsa 1,9931,239
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,0791,292
Hermit, CoUsa 4,0892,541
Hernando, MsUsa 2,5821,604
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,0971,303
Highmore, SdUsa 3,8802,411
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,3361,451
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,8211,753
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,8681,782
Holly, CoUsa 3,6852,290
Homer, AkUsa 7,6624,761
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,8641,780
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,5591,590
Horton, KsUsa 3,2952,048
Hot Springs, SdUsa 4,0202,498
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,2701,411
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,0791,913
Houma, LaUsa 2,3441,457
Houston, TexasUsa 2,7741,724
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,4161,501
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,3421,455
Huron, SdUsa 3,7892,355
HanoiVietnam 15,5049,634
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,64310,342
HarareZimbabwe 11,8267,349


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -