Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salcedo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salcedo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salcedo with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,0665,012
In SalahAlgeria 7,3974,596
InnsbruckAustria 7,8284,864
IbiriteBrazil 5,2373,254
IguatuBrazil 4,4482,764
IlheusBrazil 5,1183,180
ImperatrizBrazil 3,7352,321
IndaialBrazil 5,6293,498
IpameriBrazil 4,7862,974
IraiBrazil 5,4973,416
IreceBrazil 4,6262,875
ItaberabaBrazil 4,8343,004
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,8241,755
ItaitubaBrazil 3,0651,905
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,1163,179
ItaperunaBrazil 5,4753,402
ItapevaBrazil 5,3523,326
ItirucuBrazil 4,9363,067
ItuacuBrazil 4,8753,029
IvinhemaBrazil 4,9693,088
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7764,211
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,3922,729
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,9194,299
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,9373,068
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,8254,241
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 4,4392,758
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,6684,144
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,4355,242
ImbertDominican Republic 4830
IzobambaEcuador 2,3681,471
IsmailiaEgypt 10,0656,255
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,0911,299
IoanninaGreece 8,7485,436
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,6993,541
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,5114,046
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,0688,742
IranshahrIran 12,6297,848
IstranaItaly 7,9104,916
IidaJapan 13,2258,218
IizukaJapan 13,7098,519
IrakoJapan 13,3448,292
IriomotejimaJapan 14,9099,264
IrozakiJapan 13,2648,243
IshigakijimaJapan 14,9069,263
IshinomakiJapan 12,7877,946
IwamizawaJapan 12,3187,655
IzuharaJapan 13,7048,516
IrbidJordan 10,2886,393
IfraneMorocco 6,5794,088
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,9348,659
IlorinNigeria 8,1285,051
InchonNorth Korea 13,4478,356
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,7654,825
IslamabadPakistan 12,9668,057
IquitosPeru 2,5941,612
IloiloPhilippines 16,38210,180
IasiRomania 9,0255,608
IcaRussia 10,6266,603
IlirnejRussia 9,2765,764
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,6197,220
IrkutskRussia 12,0337,477
Ivdel’Russia 10,0906,270
IbizaSpain 7,1214,425
IspartaTurkey 9,6165,976
IstanbulTurkey 9,3695,822
IzmirTurkey 9,3135,787
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,7355,428
IzmailUkraine 9,1805,705
Imperial, NeUsa 3,8382,385
Independence, KsUsa 3,1661,967
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,7591,715
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,7261,694
Indianola, IaUsa 3,2842,041
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 3,8452,389
Inverness, FlUsa 1,589988
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,3502,082
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,3712,095
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,6291,633
IsokaZambia 11,7347,292


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -