Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salcedo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salcedo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salcedo with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,6097,836
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,7417,917
JuninArgentina 6,0793,778
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,2223,245
JacobinaBrazil 4,7222,934
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,4682,776
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,8793,032
Joao PinheiroBrazil 4,8983,044
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,4383,379
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,1563,204
JiuquanChina 13,3398,289
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 1,8111,126
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3823
JimaniDominican Republic 191119
JoensuuFinland 8,6005,344
JokioinenFinland 8,3435,185
JyvskylFinland 8,4145,228
JakobshavnGreenland 5,6983,541
JulianehbGreenland 4,9813,095
JagdalpurIndia 14,7889,189
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,51911,508
JerusalemIsrael 10,2666,380
JuigalpaNicaragua 1,7931,114
JosNigeria 8,5335,302
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,9664,329
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,9804,337
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,1138,149
JhelumPakistan 13,0628,117
JiwaniPakistan 12,8647,994
JuliacaPeru 3,8742,407
JakutskRussia 10,7926,706
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,2916,395
JenisejskRussia 11,2156,969
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,0607,494
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,9297,413
JamestownSaint Helena 8,0865,025
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,1036,900
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,6577,244
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,7717,315
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,4814,027
JubaSudan 11,0786,884
JokkmokkSweden 8,0485,001
JönköpingSweden 7,8764,894
Jonkoping ASweden 7,8724,892
JendoubaTunisia 7,8024,848
JerbaTunisia 8,0324,991
JerseyUk 6,8184,237
JaltaUkraine 9,6055,969
Jackson, MsUsa 2,4321,512
Jackson, TnUsa 2,5531,586
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,6791,043
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,9601,839
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,4681,534
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,6874,156


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -