Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salcedo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salcedo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salcedo with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,6567,864
KandaharAfghanistan 12,6837,882
KhostAfghanistan 12,8007,954
KunduzAfghanistan 12,4627,744
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,1245,670
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,27511,356
KlagenfurtAustria 8,0615,009
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,6866,640
KandiBenin 7,8684,889
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,5803,467
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,5092,180
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,5102,181
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,4803,406
Kenora, OnCanada 3,9942,482
Kingston, OnCanada 2,8231,754
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,2144,483
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,2183,864
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,3102,678
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,9451,830
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,6127,837
KashiChina 12,5997,829
KunmingChina 15,0239,336
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,7346,049
KhargaEgypt 10,1296,294
KosseirEgypt 10,4436,489
KajaaniFinland 8,4555,254
KuopioFinland 8,4975,280
KuusamoFinland 8,4705,264
KarlsruheGermany 7,5894,716
KasselGermany 7,6424,749
KonstanzGermany 7,6614,761
KumasiGhana 7,5414,686
KalamataGreece 8,9315,550
KerkiraGreece 8,6765,391
Kythira IslandGreece 9,0425,619
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,4783,404
Kap TobinGreenland 6,5064,043
KankanGuinea 6,6114,108
KindiaGuinea 6,2473,882
KissidougouGuinea 6,5604,076
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,8595,505
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,3549,541
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,3559,542
KeszthelyHungary 8,2775,144
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,2803,903
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,8159,206
KotaIndia 13,8658,616
KozhikodeIndia 14,9849,311
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,20011,309
KermanIran 12,1337,540
KermanshahIran 11,1166,908
Khoram AbadIran 11,2596,996
KilkennyIreland 6,5034,041
KingstonJamaica 691430
KagoshimaJapan 13,9288,655
KanazawaJapan 13,1768,187
KaruizawaJapan 13,1138,148
KatsuuraJapan 13,1418,166
KawaguchikoJapan 13,1838,192
KitamiesashiJapan 12,1237,533
KobeJapan 13,4218,340
KochiJapan 13,6048,454
KofuJapan 13,1778,189
KumagayaJapan 13,0938,136
KumamotoJapan 13,7948,572
KumejimaJapan 14,6059,076
KureJapan 13,5798,438
KushiroJapan 12,2237,595
KutchanJapan 12,3927,701
KyotoJapan 13,3688,307
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,9747,441
KitaleKenya 11,5837,198
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,4827,135
KufraLibya 9,4945,900
KaunasLithuania 8,5215,295
KlaipedaLithuania 8,3305,176
KybartaiLithuania 8,4635,259
KarongaMalawi 11,8597,369
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,06510,604
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,11410,635
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,36410,790
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,17710,674
KuantanMalaysia 17,34810,780
KuchingMalaysia 17,69510,996
KayesMali 6,2693,896
KeniebaMali 6,3343,936
KidalMali 7,4894,654
KitaMali 6,5134,047
KoutiaMali 6,9514,320
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,9248,031
KisinevMoldova 9,1275,672
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,5127,775
KhatgalMongolia 12,1987,580
KhovdMongolia 12,3107,649
KhujirtMongolia 12,6147,839
KhutagMongolia 12,3407,668
KenitraMorocco 6,4424,003
KalewaMyanmar 14,9999,320
KathaMyanmar 14,9659,300
KawthaungMyanmar 16,53710,276
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,3619,545
KengtungMyanmar 15,3649,547
KhamtiMyanmar 14,7529,167
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,8146,720
KathmanduNepal 14,1678,804
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,3268,902
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,5518,421
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,3098,270
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,4338,347
KarioiNew Zealand 13,4038,328
KawerauNew Zealand 13,2968,262
KopuaNew Zealand 13,3398,289
KanoNigeria 8,4225,233
KangnungNorth Korea 13,3518,296
KarasjokNorway 8,2225,109
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,3544,570
KristiansandNorway 7,5114,667
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,5014,661
KhasabOman 12,3457,671
KarachiPakistan 13,2788,251
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,2828,253
KhanpurPakistan 13,2358,224
KhuzdarPakistan 13,0218,092
KororPalau 15,9849,933
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,4175,230
KlodzkoPoland 8,1535,066
KoszalinPoland 8,0525,004
KrakowPoland 8,3835,209
KalakanRussia 11,7057,273
KaliningradRussia 8,3215,171
KamenskoeRussia 9,6616,003
KandalaksaRussia 8,5635,321
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,9135,539
KazanRussia 9,9336,172
KemRussia 8,7465,435
KerchRussia 9,7246,043
KhabarovskRussia 12,0527,490
KirenskRussia 11,4377,107
KirovRussia 9,7676,070
KljuciRussia 10,3376,423
KolpasevRussia 11,0356,857
KorfRussia 9,8176,100
KostromaRussia 9,3795,828
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,2365,739
KotlasRussia 9,4715,886
KrasnodarRussia 9,9346,173
KrasnojarskRussia 10,7406,674
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,2856,391
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,4887,139
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,5185,293
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,1586,312
KurganRussia 10,7126,656
KurskRussia 9,4075,846
KyraRussia 12,3467,672
KigaliRwanda 11,1856,950
KoldaSenegal 5,9423,692
KabalaSierra Leone 6,4013,977
KosiceSlovakia 8,5225,296
KimberleySouth Africa 11,5177,157
KimchaekSouth Korea 13,0388,102
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,6389,718
KadugliSudan 10,6426,613
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,5456,553
KassalaSudan 11,1246,913
KhartoumSudan 10,7386,673
KostiSudan 10,8526,743
KalmarSweden 8,0254,987
KaresuandoSweden 8,1265,050
KarlstadSweden 7,8114,854
KristianstadSweden 7,8984,908
KamishliSyria 10,5026,526
KanchanaburiThailand 16,14210,031
Khlong YaiThailand 16,47410,237
Khon KaenThailand 15,9629,919
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,27210,111
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,10910,011
KairouanTunisia 7,9334,930
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,1376,299
KarsTurkey 10,4546,496
KastamonuTurkey 9,7166,038
KayseriTurkey 9,9696,195
KonyaTurkey 9,7696,071
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,4277,101
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,1587,555
KinlossUk 6,8274,242
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,4895,897
KievUkraine 9,1055,658
KirillovkaUkraine 9,6265,982
KirovogradUkraine 9,2925,774
KlepininoUkraine 9,5555,938
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,4115,848
Kovel’Ukraine 8,6855,397
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,3825,830
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,9221,816
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,0673,149
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,2161,999
Keene, NhUsa 2,6321,635
Kenton, OhUsa 2,7301,696
Kenton, OkUsa 3,7202,312
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,305811
Kimball, NeUsa 3,9862,477
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,9634,948
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,2682,031
Kinston, NcUsa 1,8921,176
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 5,4243,371
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,2611,405
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,7314,804
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,1285,051
KabompoZambia 10,9776,821
KabweZambia 11,4447,112
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,4467,113
KafirondaZambia 11,3477,051
KaomaZambia 11,0796,885
KasamaZambia 11,5817,197
KasempaZambia 11,1446,925
KawambwaZambia 11,3537,055
KaroiZimbabwe 11,6387,232


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -