Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salcedo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salcedo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salcedo with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,1054,415
LuandaAngola 9,6746,012
LuenaAngola 10,4726,507
La PlataArgentina 6,1853,843
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 4,6412,884
La RiojaArgentina 5,4353,377
LaboulayeArgentina 5,9963,726
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,7494,815
Las LomitasArgentina 5,0143,116
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,7019,757
LavertonAustralia 16,0509,974
LearmonthAustralia 19,44912,086
LongreachAustralia 16,40510,194
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,40510,194
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,9119,266
Low HeadAustralia 15,7559,790
LinzAustria 8,0224,985
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,0044,352
LerwickUk 7,0034,352
La PazBolivia 3,9982,484
LavrasBrazil 5,2943,289
LencoisBrazil 4,7662,961
LinharesBrazil 5,4333,376
LondrinaBrazil 5,1913,226
LomBulgaria 8,8145,477
La Ronge, SkCanada 4,9373,068
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,4342,134
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,2043,855
Langara, BcCanada 6,5064,043
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 3,9562,458
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,0353,129
London, OnCanada 2,8171,751
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,5173,428
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,8753,029
Lytton, BcCanada 5,6393,504
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,6383,504
La Serena-La FloridaChile 5,4813,406
LanzhouChina 13,8188,587
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,2148,833
Las GaviotasColombia 1,6491,025
LimonCosta Rica 1,7121,064
LarnacaCyprus 9,9946,210
LimassolCyprus 9,9536,185
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2506,991
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7016,650
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,5234,675
La RomanaDominican Republic 183113
La VegaDominican Republic 2213
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13081
LuperonDominican Republic 8150
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,3631,468
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,7751,724
LuxorEgypt 10,3216,413
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,1381,329
Laucala BayFiji 12,8177,964
LappeenrantaFinland 8,5825,333
Le MansFrance 6,9904,344
LilleFrance 7,2014,475
LyonFrance 7,3574,572
LambarnGabon 9,0525,625
LastourvilleGabon 9,3175,790
LibrevilleGabon 8,9235,545
LeipzigGermany 7,8454,875
LindenbergGermany 7,9504,941
LamiaGreece 8,9065,535
LarissaGreece 8,8815,519
LemnosGreece 9,0895,648
LimnosGreece 9,1015,656
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 1,002622
LabeGuinea 6,2673,895
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,1115,662
La CeibaHonduras 1,7911,113
La MesaHonduras 1,9101,187
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,1668,181
LudhianaIndia 13,3718,309
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,1605,071
LatinaItaly 8,0525,003
LatronicoItaly 8,3405,183
LecceItaly 8,5125,289
LodwarKenya 11,5667,187
Luang PrabangLaos 15,5759,679
LiepajaLatvia 8,3085,163
LaukuvaLithuania 8,4035,222
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,4274,615
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,6835,396
LabuanMalaysia 17,20310,690
LuqaMalta 8,3165,168
Le LamentinMartinique 1,132703
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,1312,567
LashioMyanmar 15,1399,407
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,7228,527
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,8898,631
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,6248,466
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,8008,576
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,4248,342
LincolnNew Zealand 13,6448,478
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,4548,360
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,4548,360
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,4548,360
LagosNigeria 8,0635,010
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,4844,651
LillehammerNorway 7,6444,750
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,2188,214
La VictoriaParaguay 4,8262,999
LimaPeru 3,5672,216
LegaspiPhilippines 16,0829,993
LisbonPortugal 6,2093,859
LeninbadRussia 12,2097,587
LevsiRussia 10,3756,447
LungiSierra Leone 6,2593,890
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,0875,025
LanzaroteSpain 5,8073,609
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,7904,219
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,6524,755
LuganoSwitzerland 7,6644,763
LatakiaSyria 10,1416,302
LampangThailand 15,6869,748
LoeiThailand 15,8319,838
Lop BuriThailand 16,0919,999
LomeTogo 7,8594,884
LeemingUk 6,9064,291
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,0044,352
London, EnglandUk 6,9654,328
London-GatwickUk 6,9714,332
LynehamUk 6,8494,256
L’VovUkraine 8,6785,392
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,1855,708
LozovajaUkraine 9,5515,935
LubnyUkraine 9,2845,769
LuckUkraine 8,7565,441
LuganskUkraine 9,7616,065
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,3432,078
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,0981,925
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,4831,543
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,5891,609
Lake City, FlUsa 1,7351,078
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,7901,734
Laketown, UtUsa 4,5642,836
Lamar, MoUsa 3,0801,914
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,0711,908
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,2302,007
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 4,4262,750
Langdon, NdUsa 4,1122,556
Laramie, WyUsa 4,1272,565
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,0921,922
Larned, KsUsa 3,4502,144
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,7642,339
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,7322,940
Laurel, MdUsa 2,2731,413
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,2151,998
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,6281,633
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,5542,208
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,0091,870
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,1461,955
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,7452,327
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,5361,576
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,1691,348
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,3841,481
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,2691,410
Lewiston, IdUsa 5,1813,220
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,7391,702
Lexington, MoUsa 3,1461,955
Lexington, VaUsa 2,2271,384
Libby, MtUsa 5,1583,205
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,4572,148
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,3021,430
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,8902,417
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,7441,705
Llano, TxUsa 3,1431,953
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,9112,430
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,9633,084
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,9753,091
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,9883,099
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,9562,458
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,9931,239
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,5631,593
Louisville, MsUsa 2,3891,485
Loup City, NeUsa 3,6362,260
Lowville, NyUsa 2,7561,713
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,4862,167
Luling, TxUsa 2,9761,849
Lusk, WyUsa 4,1102,554
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,1721,350
LivingstoneZambia 11,2827,011
LundaziZambia 11,8647,373
LusakaZambia 11,4757,131
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,4707,128


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -