Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salcedo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salcedo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salcedo with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,2667,622
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,3567,678
MilianaAlgeria 7,2234,488
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,8106,096
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,8557,988
Malarg EArgentina 6,1023,792
MaquinchaoArgentina 6,7434,190
Mar Del PlataArgentina 6,5114,046
Marcos JuarezArgentina 5,8563,639
MendozaArgentina 5,8133,612
Mendoza AeroArgentina 5,8073,609
Monte CaserosArgentina 5,6863,533
Mackay MoAustralia 15,8889,873
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,3258,902
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,94311,771
MeekatharraAustralia 18,79711,681
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,0529,975
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,0359,964
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,41410,200
Mount GambierAustralia 16,37610,176
Mount IsaAustralia 16,89410,498
MuharraqBahrain 11,8797,382
MinskBelarus 8,7875,460
MogilevBelarus 8,9385,554
MaunBotswana 11,1116,905
MacapaBrazil 3,0121,872
MacauBrazil 4,5902,852
MaceioBrazil 4,9883,099
MachadoBrazil 5,2833,283
ManausBrazil 2,7481,707
MarabaBrazil 3,6012,238
MaringaBrazil 5,1623,207
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,9701,846
Monte AzulBrazil 4,8813,033
Monte SantoBrazil 4,7532,954
MonteiroBrazil 4,7452,949
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,9513,077
Morada NovaBrazil 4,4352,756
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,6682,901
MamfeCameroon 8,7175,417
MarouaCameroon 9,0705,636
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,5443,445
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,0381,888
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 4,8563,018
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,8824,277
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,1783,839
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 4,9203,058
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,7743,588
Moncton, NbCanada 3,0181,876
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,2562,023
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,9211,815
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,9181,813
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 4,6272,875
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,6612,275
Morden, MbCanada 4,1302,567
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,9631,841
MoundouChad 9,3255,795
MatecanaColombia 1,7181,068
MoroniComoros 12,8938,012
MosnovCzech Republic 8,2745,142
MarstalDenmark 7,6824,774
Melville HallDominica 1,055656
MichesDominican Republic 14892
MocaDominican Republic 138
MoncionDominican Republic 7949
Monte CristiDominican Republic 14389
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8956
MilagroEcuador 2,5921,611
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,5905,959
MinyaEgypt 10,0376,237
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,7345,427
MassawaEritrea 11,4167,094
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,7054,167
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,1665,074
MarseilleFrance 7,3984,597
MontpellierFrance 7,2974,534
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,4941,550
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,4485,250
MakokouGabon 9,2805,767
MayumbaGabon 9,1985,716
MitzicGabon 9,1335,675
MkamboGabon 9,3765,826
MoandaGabon 9,4035,843
MouilaGabon 9,1785,703
MagdeburgGermany 7,7804,835
MunichGermany 7,8464,876
MünsterGermany 7,5114,667
MethoniGreece 8,9125,538
MilosGreece 9,1495,685
MitiliniGreece 9,2435,744
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,2375,740
MacentaGuinea 6,6504,132
MamouGuinea 6,3203,927
Midway IslandHawaii 10,5556,559
MiskolcHungary 8,5005,282
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,7879,189
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,7078,517
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,1668,803
MusulipatnamIndia 14,9839,311
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,16010,663
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,65110,347
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,19910,688
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,48610,245
MashhadIran 11,9037,396
Malin HeadIreland 6,5554,074
M. CalamitaItaly 7,8254,863
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,4045,222
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,3485,188
MilanItaly 7,6964,782
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,6514,754
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,8944,905
ManIvory Coast 6,8974,286
MaebashiJapan 13,0848,130
MaizuruJapan 13,3448,292
MakurazakiJapan 13,9678,679
MatsueJapan 13,4368,349
MatsumotoJapan 13,1498,171
MatsuyamaJapan 13,6088,456
MinamidaitojimaJapan 14,4728,993
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,1848,193
MishimaJapan 13,2118,210
MitoJapan 13,0198,090
MiyakejimaJapan 13,2778,250
MiyakoJapan 12,6437,856
MiyakojimaJapan 14,8199,208
MiyakonojoJapan 13,8898,631
MiyazakiJapan 13,8558,609
MombetsuJapan 12,1447,546
MoriokaJapan 12,6757,877
MuroranJapan 12,4387,729
MurotomisakiJapan 13,6098,456
MutsuJapan 12,5257,783
Ma’AnJordan 10,3946,459
MafraqJordan 10,3316,420
MombasaKenya 12,2537,614
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,9759,305
MaseruLesotho 11,7847,323
MonroviaLiberia 6,6404,126
MisratahLibya 8,4605,257
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,3328,284
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,1528,173
MananjaryMadagascar 13,6668,492
MorondavaMadagascar 13,2338,223
MakhangaMalawi 12,1967,579
MangochiMalawi 12,1447,547
MwmosaMalawi 12,2287,599
MzimbaMalawi 11,8957,392
MzuzuMalawi 11,9227,409
MalaccaMalaysia 17,47910,861
MersingMalaysia 17,50810,880
MiriMalaysia 17,33610,773
MaleMaldives 15,2809,495
MenakaMali 7,6494,753
MoptiMali 7,0324,370
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,6417,855
MazatlanMexico 3,7452,327
MeridaMexico 2,0161,253
Mexico CityMexico 3,0161,874
MonterreyMexico 3,1431,953
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,2222,002
MaantyMongolia 12,5997,829
MandalgoviMongolia 12,7657,932
MatadMongolia 12,5927,825
MurenMongolia 12,2867,635
MarrakechMorocco 6,3243,930
MeknesMorocco 6,5434,066
MideltMorocco 6,6254,117
MaputoMozambique 12,1867,573
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,7217,905
MandalayMyanmar 15,1889,438
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,3009,508
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,27910,116
MindatMyanmar 15,1749,429
MonywaMyanmar 15,1439,410
MyeikMyanmar 16,27910,116
MyitkyinaMyanmar 14,8699,240
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,3884,591
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,8168,586
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5208,401
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,4208,339
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,9948,696
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,2978,263
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,4798,376
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,5898,445
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,6138,459
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,6088,456
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,8338,596
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,6248,466
ManaguaNicaragua 1,8821,170
MasatepeNicaragua 1,8771,166
MagariaNiger 8,4295,238
Maine SoroaNiger 8,7405,431
MaradiNiger 8,2265,111
MaiduguriNigeria 8,9015,531
MakurdiNigeria 8,5685,324
MinnaNigeria 8,2945,154
Mokp’oNorth Korea 13,7348,535
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,7984,846
MajisOman 12,4907,762
MasirahOman 12,9238,031
Muscat  Oman 12,6837,882
MultanPakistan 13,1558,175
MurreePakistan 12,9578,051
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,7939,814
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 4,7232,935
MoyobambaPeru 2,9141,811
MactanPhilippines 16,35710,164
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 16,0399,967
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,3013,916
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,5945,962
MagadanRussia 10,4796,512
MahackalaRussia 10,6246,602
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,9845,583
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,9835,582
MarkovoRussia 9,3505,810
MinusinskRussia 11,7097,276
MogocaRussia 11,8277,349
MoscowRussia 9,3025,780
MurmanskRussia 8,5245,297
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,0136,843
MatamSenegal 6,0493,759
MogadishuSomalia 12,6147,839
MadridSpain 6,6904,157
Madrid (b)Spain 6,6804,151
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,3534,569
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,6214,114
MelillaSpain 6,7674,205
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,9404,312
MalakalSudan 10,8976,772
MbabaneSwaziland 12,0597,493
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,5034,662
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,5329,652
Mae SariangThailand 15,6509,725
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,8269,834
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 15,9879,935
MalatyaTurkey 10,1876,330
MersinTurkey 9,9906,208
MuglaTurkey 9,4585,878
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,8464,254
ManstonUk 7,0794,399
MeloUruguay 6,0043,731
MercedesUruguay 5,9963,726
MontevideoUruguay 6,2133,861
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,9841,233
Madison, FlUsa 1,8081,124
Madison, InUsa 2,5951,612
Madison, NeUsa 3,5492,206
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,1801,976
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,3582,087
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,1821,977
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,7541,711
Marengo, IlUsa 3,0661,906
Marion, InUsa 2,8241,755
Marion, NcUsa 2,1691,348
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,4012,114
Marshall, TxUsa 2,7981,739
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,3021,430
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,8564,882
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,5071,558
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,7802,970
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,7211,691
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,3571,465
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,3702,094
Medford, WiUsa 3,4042,115
Mellette, SdUsa 3,8802,411
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,5971,614
Mena, ArUsa 2,8971,800
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,3281,447
Mexia, TxUsa 2,9421,828
Mexico, MoUsa 3,0111,871
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,246774
Midland, TxUsa 3,4622,152
Milan, MnUsa 3,6992,299
Milbank, SdUsa 3,7532,332
Miles City, MontanaUsa 4,4102,740
Milford, DeUsa 2,2271,384
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,9661,221
Millen, GaUsa 1,8841,171
Millport, OhUsa 2,6071,620
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,5411,579
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,0921,921
Minden, NeUsa 3,6222,251
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,5332,195
Minonk, IlUsa 2,9771,850
Missoula, MtUsa 4,9943,103
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,1901,361
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,1061,930
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,0981,925
Monroe, NcUsa 2,0081,248
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,6992,299
Montgomery AlUsa 2,1471,334
Montrose, CoUsa 4,1722,592
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,3361,451
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,8551,153
Morganton, NcUsa 2,1691,348
Moro, OrUsa 5,4333,376
Morris, MnUsa 3,7742,345
Morrison, IlUsa 3,1041,929
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,2151,376
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,8801,790
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,1251,942
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,0571,899
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,7701,721
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,7431,704
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,4091,497
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,0331,885
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,0461,893
MaiquetiaVenezuela 1,042647
MaracaiboVenezuela 989615
MaracayVenezuela 1,056656
MaturinVenezuela 1,321821
Mene GrandeVenezuela 1,064661
MeridaVenezuela 1,201746
MagoyeZambia 11,4057,087
MansaZambia 11,3737,067
MbalaZambia 11,5567,181
MfuweZambia 11,7647,310
MisamfuZambia 11,5897,202
MonguZambia 10,9266,789
MpikaZambia 11,6687,251
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,8427,359
Mt MakuluZambia 11,4577,120
MumbwaZambia 11,3327,042
MwinilungaZambia 10,9376,796
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,8627,371


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -