Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salcedo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salcedo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salcedo with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,5807,817
NeuquenArgentina 6,4894,032
Nueve De JulioArgentina 6,1783,839
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,0598,736
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,69410,374
Nowra RanAustralia 15,6489,724
NuriootpaAustralia 16,66910,359
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 963598
NatitingouBenin 7,7334,805
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,5333,439
NgaoundereCameroon 9,1085,660
NkoundjaCameroon 8,8735,514
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,1972,608
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,7673,584
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,5102,181
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,7622,338
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5274,056
North Battleford, SkCanada 4,9343,066
North Bay, OnCanada 3,1131,934
N’DjamenaChad 9,0925,650
NanchangChina 14,6389,096
NanjingChina 14,2208,836
NanningChina 15,3429,534
NicosiaCyprus 9,9546,185
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,7844,837
NaguaDominican Republic 6037
NeybaDominican Republic 14590
NegeleEthiopia 11,8827,383
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,9098,022
NandiFiji 12,9098,022
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,2655,136
NancyFrance 7,4334,619
NantesFrance 6,8524,258
NiceFrance 7,5564,695
NeustrelitzGermany 7,8654,887
NurembergGermany 7,7794,834
NurnbergGermany 7,7764,832
NaxosGreece 9,2145,726
NanortalikGreenland 4,9533,078
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,0413,133
NordGreenland 7,3194,548
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,1743,215
NzerekoreGuinea 6,8044,228
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,4208,961
New DelhiIndia 13,6488,481
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,1795,083
NaganoJapan 13,0998,140
NagasakiJapan 13,8348,596
NagoJapan 14,5339,031
NagoyaJapan 13,2988,264
Naha, OkinawaJapan 14,5849,063
NaraJapan 13,3948,323
NazeJapan 14,2918,880
NemuroJapan 12,1347,540
NiigataJapan 12,9418,041
NikkoJapan 13,0318,098
NobeokaJapan 13,7808,563
NairobiKenya 11,8537,366
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,7576,063
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,4207,718
NidaLithuania 8,3355,180
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,4738,372
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,6718,495
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,9577,430
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,9957,454
NaraMali 6,6834,153
NioroMali 6,4664,018
NemaMauritania 6,6474,130
NouakchottMauritania 5,7113,549
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,1328,782
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,2828,254
NelsonNew Zealand 13,5978,449
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,5158,399
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,3748,311
NandaimeNicaragua 1,8771,166
N’GuigmiNiger 8,8235,483
NiameyNiger 7,7154,794
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,9244,924
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,2105,102
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,7324,805
NawabshahPakistan 13,2678,244
NokkundiPakistan 12,6677,872
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 4,5522,829
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 16,0479,972
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,3125,787
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,0957,516
NikolaevRussia 9,3365,802
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,4157,093
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,1726,321
NizneangarskRussia 11,6587,244
Nizne-UdinskRussia 11,6987,269
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,9696,195
NovgorodRussia 8,8335,489
NovosibirskRussia 11,3637,061
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,7099,762
No. 6Sudan 10,5196,537
NyalaSudan 10,1086,281
Nakhon PhanomThailand 15,8919,875
Nakhon SawanThailand 15,9839,932
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,73610,400
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,6669,735
NarathiwatThailand 17,02310,578
NigdeTurkey 9,9416,177
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,3157,031
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,4865,895
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,7721,723
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,7721,723
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,4501,522
Natchez, MsUsa 2,4991,553
Neosho, MoUsa 3,0161,874
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,5171,564
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,3801,479
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,5721,598
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,3372,074
New London, WiUsa 3,2602,026
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,3011,430
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,3221,443
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,5072,180
New YorkUsa 2,4291,510
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,3881,484
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,4021,493
Newark, NjUsa 2,3991,491
Newberry, MiUsa 3,2882,043
Newberry, ScUsa 1,9901,237
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,2422,015
Newnan, GaUsa 2,0981,303
Newport, TnUsa 2,2221,381
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,3075,162
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,0291,261
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,5772,223
North Bend, OregonUsa 5,6473,509
North Loup, NeUsa 3,6842,289
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,7512,331
Norton, KsUsa 3,6362,259
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,6941,674
NdolaZambia 11,4167,094


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -