Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salcedo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salcedo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salcedo with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,9774,335
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,3284,554
OranArgentina 4,7742,967
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,38712,048
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,24010,713
OstendeBelgium 7,1894,467
ObidosBrazil 2,8711,784
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,3654,577
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,9261,818
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,9251,818
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 6,6754,148
OdenseDenmark 7,6744,769
OtavaloEcuador 2,2941,426
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,5917,824
OuluFinland 8,3305,176
OroomiehIran 10,7646,689
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,7844,837
OdienneIvory Coast 6,8214,239
ObihiroJapan 12,2827,632
OfunatoJapan 12,7087,897
OitaJapan 13,7168,523
OkayamaJapan 13,4808,377
OkinoerabuJapan 14,4198,960
OmaezakiJapan 13,2948,261
OmuJapan 12,1397,543
OnahamaJapan 12,9458,044
OsakaJapan 13,4108,333
OshimaJapan 13,2258,218
OtaruJapan 12,3547,677
OwaseJapan 13,4398,351
OuarzazateMorocco 6,4374,000
OujoaMorocco 6,8644,266
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,0268,716
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,4168,337
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,8398,600
OphirNew Zealand 13,8548,609
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,2458,231
OtautauNew Zealand 13,9628,676
OcotalNicaragua 1,8281,136
OrlandNorway 7,5944,719
OsloNorway 7,6614,761
OhotskRussia 10,7426,675
OkhotskRussia 10,7426,675
OlekminskRussia 11,0926,892
OlenekRussia 10,2426,364
OmskRussia 11,0616,874
OnegaRussia 8,9455,558
OrenburgRussia 10,5126,533
OymyakonRussia 10,3746,446
OviedoSpain 6,5034,041
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,8394,871
Orkney IslandsUk 6,8884,280
OdessaUkraine 9,2775,765
OvrucUkraine 8,9535,563
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,2921,424
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,6162,247
Oakland, MdUsa 2,3341,450
Oakley, IdUsa 4,7982,981
Oconto, WiUsa 3,2642,028
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,8811,791
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,2051,991
Olathe, KsUsa 3,2151,998
Olivia, MnUsa 3,6262,253
Olympia, WaUsa 5,6303,498
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,4292,131
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,4422,139
Oolitic, InUsa 2,7031,680
Orlando, FlUsa 1,498931
Orono, MeUsa 2,8531,773
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,2182,000
Oswego, NyUsa 2,7381,702
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,9831,854
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,2151,998
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,6081,620
Owosso, MiUsa 2,9271,819
Ozark, ArUsa 2,8971,800


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -