Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salcedo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salcedo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salcedo with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,5907,202
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,10010,004
ParanaArgentina 5,7853,595
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 5,6363,502
PehuajoArgentina 6,2073,857
PergaminoArgentina 6,0133,737
PigeArgentina 6,3903,971
Pilar ObsArgentina 5,7173,553
PosadasArgentina 5,4243,371
PresidenciaArgentina 5,2443,259
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,8033,606
Punta IndioArgentina 6,2423,879
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,48011,484
Port HedlandAustralia 19,06411,847
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,7662,962
ParakouBenin 7,8934,905
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,8893,038
ParacatuBrazil 4,8132,991
ParanaBrazil 4,3252,688
ParanaguaBrazil 5,5233,432
ParanaibaBrazil 4,8232,997
ParintinsBrazil 2,8671,781
ParnaibaBrazil 4,0022,487
Passo FundoBrazil 5,6383,503
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,9623,083
PaulistanaBrazil 4,4312,753
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,7612,958
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,0603,144
PeixeBrazil 4,2362,632
PetrolinaBrazil 4,5792,845
PicosBrazil 4,3212,685
PiraiBrazil 5,4863,409
PirenopolisBrazil 4,5642,836
PompeuBrazil 5,1073,174
Ponta PoraBrazil 4,9253,061
Porto De MozBrazil 3,0731,909
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,4843,408
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,2081,994
Porto-AlegreBrazil 5,8633,643
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,1122,555
PosseBrazil 4,5582,832
PlevenBulgaria 8,9335,551
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9855,583
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,53810,277
Peace River, AbCanada 5,6403,505
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,6183,491
Penticton, BcCanada 5,4773,403
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,0231,878
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,8621,778
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 3,9652,464
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,8413,629
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,2972,049
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,0463,757
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,1952,607
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,8232,997
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,8433,631
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,3413,940
Princeton, BcCanada 4,5182,807
ParronChile 5,9653,706
Puerto AysenChile 7,2064,478
Puerto MonttChile 6,7674,205
Punta ArenasChile 8,0485,001
PingbianChina 14,3658,927
PeralesColombia 1,7391,081
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,501933
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,8701,162
PragueCzech Republic 7,9944,968
PedernalesDominican Republic 205127
PimentelDominican Republic 3924
PoloDominican Republic 170106
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4528
PichilingueEcuador 2,4821,542
PortoviejoEcuador 2,5211,567
PuyoEcuador 2,4631,531
Port-SaidEgypt 10,0346,235
ParisFrance 7,1474,442
PerpignanFrance 7,2144,483
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,1919,440
Port-GentilGabon 8,8965,528
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,0771,912
PotsdamGermany 7,8774,895
PatrasGreece 8,8695,511
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,3573,950
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,0133,115
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 1,002623
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 231144
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,495929
PecsHungary 8,3705,201
PambanIndia 15,4079,574
PuneIndia 14,2728,869
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,73211,019
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,86311,100
PadovaItaly 7,8984,908
Paganella MountainItaly 7,8214,860
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,1605,071
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,1405,058
PantelleriaItaly 8,0735,017
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7864,838
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,7994,846
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,9894,964
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,1375,056
PiacenzaItaly 7,7384,809
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,8104,853
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,9474,938
Ponza IslandItaly 8,0695,014
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,3105,164
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,0124,978
PrizziItaly 8,1795,082
PakseLaos 16,15810,040
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,08810,619
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,5909,066
PlaisanceMauritius 14,6099,078
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,9428,664
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,5445,309
PatheinMyanmar 15,6829,745
PutaoMyanmar 14,6599,109
PyiMyanmar 15,4909,626
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,2258,840
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,3848,317
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,3958,324
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,3958,324
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,4488,357
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,4068,331
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,3988,325
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,527949
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,5105,289
PohangNorth Korea 13,5128,397
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,3068,268
PadidanPakistan 13,2048,205
PanjgurPakistan 12,9038,018
ParachinarPakistan 12,7657,933
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,9808,066
PeshawarPakistan 12,8457,982
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,8269,835
PilarParaguay 5,3063,297
PiscoPeru 3,7362,321
PiuraPeru 2,9511,834
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,5572,211
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 16,62610,332
PoznanPoland 8,1295,052
PrzemyslPoland 8,5975,342
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,3523,947
PortalegrePortugal 6,3603,952
Porto Portugal 6,2673,895
PavelecRussia 9,4965,901
PecoraRussia 9,6315,985
PermRussia 10,1186,287
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,6896,642
PetrozavodskRussia 8,8585,504
PjatigorskRussia 10,2566,373
PoronajskRussia 11,7017,271
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,8146,099
Providenja BayRussia 8,6705,387
PskovRussia 8,6965,404
PodorSenegal 5,8493,635
PopradSlovakia 8,4405,245
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,7327,290
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,7557,305
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,2304,493
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,5529,664
Port SudanSudan 11,0176,846
ParamariboSuriname 2,2311,386
PiteňSweden 8,1435,060
PalmyraSyria 10,3976,461
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,5725,948
PhetchabunThailand 15,9289,898
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,8679,860
PhraeThailand 15,7209,769
PhuketThailand 16,74610,406
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,71510,387
Prachin BuriThailand 16,19110,061
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,38310,181
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 1,375854
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,6904,157
PoltavaUkraine 9,4025,843
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 5,9863,720
PradoUruguay 6,2143,861
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,2613,890
Palestine, IlUsa 2,7611,716
Pana, IlUsa 2,8561,775
Paoli, InUsa 2,6481,645
Paris, IlUsa 2,8431,767
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,7932,357
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,1971,365
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 4,2592,647
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,1401,951
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,1731,972
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,3502,082
Pendleton, OrUsa 5,2923,288
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,0911,299
Peoria, IlUsa 2,9941,861
Perry, OkUsa 3,1881,981
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,3281,446
Philo, OhUsa 2,5481,583
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,3952,731
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,9242,438
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,6961,676
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,7452,327
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,6452,265
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,5301,572
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,4291,510
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,5071,558
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,7331,699
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,7222,934
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,7452,327
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,9831,854
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,4711,535
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,6663,521
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,6531,649
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,4451,519
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,6663,521
Portage, WiUsa 3,2382,012
Portland, MaineUsa 2,7001,678
Portland, OregonUsa 5,5703,461
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,2702,032
Prescott, ArUsa 2,7621,716
Priest River, IdUsa 5,2433,258
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,1411,331
Princeton, InUsa 2,6801,666
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,4891,546
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,8972,422
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,563971
PetaukeZambia 11,7287,288


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -