Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salcedo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salcedo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salcedo with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 5,7003,542
ReconquistaArgentina 5,5203,430
Rio CuartoArgentina 5,8733,650
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,8944,906
RivadaviaArgentina 4,9093,050
RosarioArgentina 5,9033,668
RichmondAustralia 15,6569,729
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,7739,801
RecifeBrazil 4,9403,070
RemansoBrazil 4,4742,780
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,2752,035
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,5543,451
Rio NegroBrazil 5,5243,433
Rio VerdeBrazil 4,6602,896
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,2293,249
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,0772,534
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,5812,847
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,5822,848
Resolute, NtCanada 6,3273,932
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,4423,382
Roberval, QcCanada 3,2452,017
RuoqiangChina 13,1488,171
Rafael NunezColombia 1,134705
RandersDenmark 7,6414,748
RestauracionDominican Republic 14892
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4528
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,6684,143
RumipambaEcuador 2,4371,514
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,3336,421
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,3726,445
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,1516,308
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,5371,577
RostockGermany 7,7894,840
RhodesGreece 9,4675,883
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,5004,039
ReykhólarIceland 6,1983,852
ReykjavíkIceland 6,1353,812
RamsarIran 11,2276,976
RashtIran 11,1246,912
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,5654,080
RadicofaniItaly 7,9334,930
Resia PassItaly 7,7744,831
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9794,958
RivoltoItaly 7,9784,957
Rolle PassItaly 7,8764,894
RomeItaly 8,0104,978
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,9924,966
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,0124,979
RumoiJapan 12,2567,616
RigaLatvia 8,4725,265
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,4645,259
RodriguesMauritius 15,1919,440
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,1177,530
RabatMorocco 6,4283,995
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,7379,779
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,6756,634
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,5668,430
RangioraNew Zealand 13,6388,475
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,7038,515
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,4798,376
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,3118,272
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,3308,283
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,8728,620
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,4168,337
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,1538,174
RivasNicaragua 1,8741,165
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,1938,198
RebolyRussia 8,6165,354
Rostov On DonRussia 9,8666,131
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,6327,229
RagaSudan 10,3276,417
RashadSudan 10,7426,675
RenkSudan 10,9226,787
RumbekSudan 10,8056,714
RanongThailand 16,53610,276
Roi EtThailand 16,0239,957
RizeTurkey 10,2396,363
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,9617,432
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,2125,724
RomnyUkraine 9,2795,766
RovnoUkraine 8,8025,470
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,3587,679
RochaUruguay 6,2263,869
Racine, WiUsa 3,0661,905
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 2,0101,249
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 4,0952,545
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 4,0982,546
Reading, PaUsa 2,3901,485
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 5,4213,369
Red Lodge, MtUsa 4,5752,843
Redding, CaUsa 5,4323,375
Redlands, CaUsa 4,8603,020
Reno, NevadaUsa 5,2013,232
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,8751,786
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,1251,321
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,1251,321
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,2011,368
Rochester, MnUsa 3,4162,123
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,7271,694
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,5542,208
Rockford, IlUsa 3,0891,919
Rockville, InUsa 2,7881,733
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,4202,125
Rome, GaUsa 2,1741,351
Roseau, MnUsa 4,0092,491
Roseburg, OrUsa 5,5393,442
Roswell, NmUsa 3,7152,309
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,2481,397
Rushville, IlUsa 3,0211,877


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -