Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salcedo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salcedo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salcedo with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,2687,623
ShkoderAlbania 8,5745,328
SkikdaAlgeria 7,6274,740
SaltaArgentina 4,9463,073
San AntonioArgentina 6,7114,170
San LuisArgentina 5,8693,647
San RafaelArgentina 6,0033,730
Santa RosaArgentina 6,2533,886
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 5,2823,283
SarmientoArgentina 7,2244,489
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,6149,702
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,6129,702
SalzburgAustria 7,9424,935
SakiAzerbaijan 10,7096,655
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,9366,796
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,8486,741
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,3612,710
SaveBenin 7,9224,923
Santa CruzBolivia 4,2062,614
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,4395,244
SalvadorBrazil 5,0163,117
Santa MariaBrazil 5,7423,568
SantaremBrazil 2,9681,845
SantosBrazil 5,4773,404
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,2123,239
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,5252,191
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,5672,838
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,7383,566
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 5,5633,457
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,3733,339
Sao LuisBrazil 3,7502,330
Sao MateusBrazil 5,3883,348
São PauloBrazil 5,4203,368
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,1783,218
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,1751,973
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,6872,912
SerrinhaBrazil 4,8723,028
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,1753,216
SobralBrazil 4,1682,590
SoureBrazil 3,2672,030
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,4112,741
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,1533,823
SurubimBrazil 4,8563,018
SadovoBulgaria 9,0005,593
SandanskiBulgaria 8,8885,523
SofiaBulgaria 8,8615,507
SiemreapCambodia 16,32110,142
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,8971,800
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 4,8833,034
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,9151,812
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,4053,980
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,5453,446
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,1511,958
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,8112,990
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,2782,037
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,9512,455
Scott, SkCanada 4,9423,071
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,4502,144
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,8811,790
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,9011,803
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,0844,402
Simcoe, OnCanada 3,9232,438
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 3,9122,431
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,4443,383
Smithers, BcCanada 6,1533,823
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,4132,121
Summerside, PeCanada 3,0691,907
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,7492,951
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,7572,956
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,1271,943
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,5523,450
SalCape Verde 5,0103,113
SantiagoChile 5,8793,653
SewellChile 5,9433,693
ShanghaiChina 14,2498,854
ShantouChina 15,1989,444
ShenyangChina 13,0718,123
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,425886
Simon BolivarColombia 1,004624
San JoseCosta Rica 1,8061,122
SibenikCroatia 8,2445,123
SplitCroatia 8,2925,153
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,9484,939
StudsgårdDenmark 7,5744,706
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 138
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 15898
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11370
San CristobalDominican Republic 11069
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5333
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9458
San JuanDominican Republic 10565
San R. YumaDominican Republic 210130
SanchezDominican Republic 8654
SantiagoDominican Republic 3320
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10062
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11873
San GabrielEcuador 2,2381,391
SalloumEgypt 9,4005,841
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,5145,912
SohagEgypt 10,1896,332
St. KatrineEgypt 10,3106,407
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,0991,304
StanleyFalkland Islands 7,9964,969
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,3215,171
StrasbourgFrance 7,5374,684
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,6521,648
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,3501,461
SukhumiGeorgia 10,1676,318
SchleswigGermany 7,6234,737
StuttgartGermany 7,6494,753
SamosGreece 9,3205,791
Skiros IslandGreece 9,0735,638
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,1645,695
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,4813,406
SiguiriGuinea 6,5924,097
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,0181,254
SzegedHungary 8,5045,284
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,2215,109
StykkisholmurIceland 6,1553,825
SagarIndia 14,1608,799
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0248,093
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,17410,051
SemnanIran 11,5127,154
ShahroudIran 11,5677,188
ShirazIran 11,8397,357
ShannonIreland 6,3983,976
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,5984,722
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,2955,155
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,5405,307
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,7714,829
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,7084,790
Scuro MountainItaly 8,3915,214
SigonellaItaly 8,3145,167
SassandraIvory Coast 7,1344,433
SagaJapan 13,7638,553
SaigoJapan 13,3518,296
SakaiJapan 13,4208,340
SakataJapan 12,8097,960
SapporoJapan 12,3537,676
SaseboJapan 13,7948,572
SendaiJapan 12,8227,968
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,7118,520
ShimonosekiJapan 13,6708,495
ShinjoJapan 12,8037,956
ShionomisakiJapan 13,5198,401
ShirakawaJapan 12,9608,054
ShizuokaJapan 13,2508,234
SumotoJapan 13,4708,371
SuttsuJapan 12,4257,721
SuwaJapan 13,1628,179
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,9583,703
SavannakhetLaos 15,9859,933
SiauliaiLithuania 8,4615,258
SiluteLithuania 8,3615,196
SkopjeMacedonia 8,7465,435
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,6938,509
SalimaMalawi 12,0547,491
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,05610,599
SibuMalaysia 17,59010,930
SanMali 6,9904,343
SegouMali 6,8504,257
SikassoMali 6,9604,325
St. BrandonMauritius 14,7349,156
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,6441,643
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 12,7847,944
SainshandMongolia 12,8687,997
SafiMorocco 6,2073,857
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,1353,813
SittweMyanmar 15,2609,483
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,5078,393
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,3754,583
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,8074,851
SaiqOman 12,6647,869
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,7257,907
SurOman 12,8507,985
SialkotPakistan 13,1478,170
SibbiPakistan 12,9748,062
San Juan BautistaParaguay 5,3153,303
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,8992,423
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 16,33610,151
SandomierzPoland 8,4995,281
SniezkaPoland 8,0865,025
SuwalkiPoland 8,4875,274
SzczecinPoland 7,9664,950
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,2233,867
Santa MariaPortugal 4,7922,978
San JuanPuerto Rico 474295
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,3938,944
Satu MareRomania 8,6645,384
SibiuRomania 8,8145,477
SulinaRomania 9,2555,751
SadrinskRussia 10,5886,580
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,7285,424
SalekhardRussia 9,8226,103
SaratovRussia 10,0166,224
SejmcanRussia 10,1346,297
SelagoncyRussia 10,4876,516
Simusir IslandRussia 11,5167,156
SkovorodinoRussia 11,7427,296
SmolenskRussia 9,0275,609
SociRussia 10,0526,246
SortovalaRussia 8,6865,398
SuntarRussia 10,9236,787
SurgutRussia 10,4916,519
SverdlovskRussia 10,3986,461
SyktyvkarRussia 9,6245,980
St MaartenSaint Martin 781486
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,6435,371
SeychellesSeychelles 13,9388,661
SingaporeSingapore 17,62910,955
SliacSlovakia 8,3725,203
SeoulSouth Korea 13,4288,344
SineijuSouth Korea 13,2278,219
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,5274,056
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,8134,234
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,6714,146
SevilleSpain 6,4934,035
SennarSudan 10,9316,793
ShambatSudan 10,7346,670
ShendiSudan 10,7796,698
StenseleSweden 7,9484,939
StockholmSweden 8,0785,020
StorlienSweden 7,7194,797
SundsvallSweden 7,9964,969
SantisSwitzerland 7,6784,771
SongeaTanzania 12,0617,495
Sakon NakhonThailand 15,9099,886
SongkhlaThailand 16,90310,504
Suphan BuriThailand 16,11210,012
Surat ThaniThailand 16,64510,344
SurinThailand 16,14910,035
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,6354,745
SokodeTogo 7,7524,817
SfaxTunisia 8,0064,975
SousseTunisia 7,9774,957
SamsunTurkey 9,9116,159
SiirtTurkey 10,5136,533
SivasTurkey 10,0406,239
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,9897,450
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,5314,058
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,6784,150
SarataUkraine 9,2155,726
SarnyUkraine 8,8115,475
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,5945,962
SumyUkraine 9,3545,813
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,3427,669
SaltoUruguay 5,8033,606
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 5,3293,312
Safford, AzUsa 4,2022,611
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,7891,733
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,520945
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,8881,794
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,5522,207
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,5072,180
Salem, InUsa 2,6481,645
Salem, OrUsa 5,5843,470
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,5932,854
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,2912,045
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,0471,894
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,8603,020
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 5,3923,351
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 475295
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,2373,254
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,6942,296
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,1353,191
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,1863,223
Santuck, ScUsa 2,0791,292
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,2762,036
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,7821,107
Scott City, KsUsa 3,6062,241
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 4,0012,486
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,6481,645
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 5,6073,484
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 5,6003,480
Sedan, KsUsa 3,1871,981
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 5,6263,496
Selma, AlUsa 2,1721,350
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,4181,502
Seymour, InUsa 2,6481,645
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,5071,558
Sheridan, WyUsa 4,3932,730
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,7491,708
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,5362,197
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,6412,262
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,9031,804
Southport, NcUsa 1,7921,114
Sparta, IlUsa 2,7991,739
Spencer, WvUsa 2,4091,497
Spickard, MoUsa 3,2131,996
Spokane, WaUsa 5,2653,272
Spooner, WiUsa 3,5402,200
Springfield, IlUsa 2,9281,820
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,9871,856
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,7815,456
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,6322,257
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,8861,794
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,4062,117
Stamford, CtUsa 2,4291,510
State College, PaUsa 2,4861,545
State University, MsUsa 2,3891,485
State University, NmUsa 3,9042,426
Staunton, VaUsa 2,2501,398
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 4,1772,596
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,0841,916
Stockton, CaUsa 5,2983,292
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,4792,162
Storrs, CtUsa 2,5011,554
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,8971,800
Summerville, ScUsa 1,8021,120
Sunnyside, WaUsa 5,3873,348
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,0781,912
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,4162,123
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,6941,674
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,1027,520
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,300808
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,315817
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,9261,197
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,0293,747
SocotraYemen 12,9538,049
SenangaZambia 10,9666,815
SerenjeZambia 11,5857,199
SeshekeZambia 11,1176,908
SolweziZambia 11,1546,931


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -