Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salcedo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salcedo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salcedo with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,5977,828
TiranaAlbania 8,6155,354
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,7884,840
TebessaAlgeria 7,7624,823
TimimounAlgeria 7,1454,440
TindoufAlgeria 6,3523,947
TouggourtAlgeria 7,6224,736
TrelewArgentina 6,9774,336
TucumanArgentina 5,1683,212
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,44110,838
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,44110,838
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,38510,182
TibooburraAustralia 16,56110,291
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,12310,019
TshaneBotswana 11,0926,892
TaguatingaBrazil 4,4012,735
TarauacaBrazil 3,0621,903
TauaBrazil 4,3282,689
TefeBrazil 2,6041,618
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,2033,233
TeresinaBrazil 4,0632,525
TiriosBrazil 2,4711,536
TorresBrazil 5,8523,636
TracuateuaBrazil 3,4252,128
Tres LagoasBrazil 4,9073,049
TriunfoBrazil 4,6532,892
TucuruiBrazil 3,4212,126
TuriacuBrazil 3,5982,236
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,7923,599
Terrace, BcCanada 6,2283,870
Teslin, YtCanada 6,6304,120
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,6492,889
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,5833,469
Thompson, MbCanada 4,6542,892
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,6452,265
Timmins, OnCanada 3,3932,109
Tofino, BcCanada 5,8943,662
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,8251,755
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,8371,763
Trenton, OnCanada 2,8301,759
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,1772,596
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,1531,959
Temuco-MaquehueChile 6,4694,020
TaiyuanChina 13,6718,495
TaoyuanChina 14,9189,271
TengchongChina 14,9249,274
TønderDenmark 7,5764,708
TylstrupDenmark 7,6314,742
TystofteDenmark 7,7314,804
TamayoDominican Republic 13885
TahrirEgypt 9,9266,168
TantaEgypt 9,9476,181
TallinEstonia 8,4405,245
TartuEstonia 8,5765,329
TampereFinland 8,3415,183
TurkuFinland 8,2855,148
ToulonFrance 7,4584,635
ToulouseFrance 7,0884,405
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,9885,585
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,7996,089
TchibanGabon 9,2155,726
TbilisiGeorgia 10,5256,540
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,4584,634
TamaleGhana 7,5254,676
ThessalonikiGreece 8,8985,529
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,9485,561
TimehriGuyana 1,9421,207
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,8851,171
TelaHonduras 1,8551,153
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,2849,498
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,2849,498
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,48911,489
TabrizIran 10,8316,730
TeheranIran 11,3527,054
Tel AvivIsrael 10,2336,359
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,4335,240
TarvisioItaly 8,0094,977
TermoliItaly 8,2115,103
TorinoItaly 7,5814,711
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,5724,706
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,0945,030
TrevicoItaly 8,2535,128
TrevisoItaly 7,9174,920
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,0374,994
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,5754,707
TabouIvory Coast 7,0194,362
TadotsuJapan 13,5258,404
TakadaJapan 13,0558,112
TakamatsuJapan 13,5098,394
TakayamaJapan 13,1908,197
TanegashimaJapan 13,9958,697
TatenoJapan 13,0658,119
TateyamaJapan 13,1788,189
TokushimaJapan 13,5128,396
TokyoJapan 13,1188,152
TomakomaiJapan 12,3857,696
TottoriJapan 13,3868,318
ToyamaJapan 13,1398,165
ToyookaJapan 13,3578,300
TsuJapan 13,3608,302
TsurugaJapan 13,2928,260
TsuyamaJapan 13,4378,350
TurgayKazakhstan 11,1026,899
TripoliLebanon 10,1956,335
TobrukLibya 9,2755,764
TripoliLibya 8,2785,144
TelsiaiLithuania 8,3955,217
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,7088,518
TolanaroMadagascar 13,5898,445
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,2398,227
ThyoloMalawi 12,1927,576
TawauMalaysia 17,23510,710
TessalitMali 7,4064,602
TimbuktuMali 7,0834,402
TombMali 7,0864,404
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,1703,834
TacubayaMexico 3,0161,874
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,8671,782
TarialanMongolia 12,3137,651
TosontsengelMongolia 12,3587,680
TsetserlegMongolia 12,5417,793
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 12,9098,022
TangierMorocco 6,4984,038
TarfayaMorocco 5,8733,649
TazaMorocco 6,6804,151
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,3469,536
TaungooMyanmar 15,5239,646
ThandweMyanmar 15,4919,626
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,1518,794
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,7598,550
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,3668,306
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,8708,619
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,4168,337
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,4258,342
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,3528,297
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,3388,288
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,9978,698
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,3808,314
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,4328,347
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,4318,346
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,2858,256
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,4818,377
TemukaNew Zealand 13,7348,535
TimaruNew Zealand 13,7388,537
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,7238,527
TahouaNiger 7,9914,966
TillaberyNiger 7,6194,734
TaejonNorth Korea 13,5418,415
TromsoNorway 7,9664,950
TrondheimNorway 7,6364,745
ThumraitOman 12,6817,880
TacnaPeru 4,1612,586
TarapotoPeru 2,9501,833
TrujilloPeru 3,1981,987
Tacloban CityPhilippines 16,21610,077
TorunPoland 8,2335,116
TimisoaraRomania 8,6035,346
TambovRussia 9,6706,009
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,7977,331
TaraRussia 10,9226,787
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,2606,376
TermezRussia 12,3167,653
TernejRussia 12,3537,676
TobolskRussia 10,5946,584
TomskRussia 11,2687,002
Tot’MaRussia 9,3605,816
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,7736,073
TuapseRussia 9,9766,199
TuraRussia 10,6806,637
TurukhanskRussia 10,3726,445
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,2416,985
TortosaSpain 7,0304,369
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,6219,707
TokerSudan 11,1206,910
TartousSyria 10,1826,327
TaipeiTaiwan 14,9129,267
TaboraTanzania 11,5817,197
TakThailand 15,8259,834
TrangThailand 16,83210,459
TabligboTogo 7,8714,891
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,7365,429
TunisTunisia 7,9214,922
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,1876,952
TireeUk 6,6074,106
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,9214,301
TernopilUkraine 8,8055,472
Treinta Y TresUruguay 6,0903,784
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,0421,269
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,5794,710
Talladega, AlUsa 2,1671,347
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,8631,158
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,561970
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,9661,222
Taunton, MaUsa 2,5061,557
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,3502,082
Temple, TxUsa 2,9961,862
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,3631,468
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,2491,397
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,7051,681
Toledo, IaUsa 3,2962,048
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,7781,726
Tooele, UtUsa 4,6122,866
Topeka, KsUsa 3,2642,029
Towanda, PaUsa 2,5551,588
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,8022,363
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,2811,418
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,2752,656
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,1111,933
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,2951,426
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,6312,256
TashkentUzbekistan 12,0917,513
TumeremoVenezuela 1,6541,028


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -