Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salcedo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salcedo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salcedo with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,2505,126
UaupesBrazil 2,1691,348
UbatubaBrazil 5,4973,416
UberabaBrazil 4,9933,103
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,3973,354
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,6447,857
UpernavikGreenland 6,0083,733
UummannaqGreenland 5,8323,624
UdineItaly 7,9904,965
Ustica IslandItaly 8,1355,055
UenoJapan 13,3748,311
UnzendakeJapan 13,8198,587
UrakawaJapan 12,3717,688
UshibukaJapan 13,8828,627
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,0328,098
UwajimaJapan 13,6798,500
UkmergeLithuania 8,5675,324
UtenaLithuania 8,6105,350
UlaangomMongolia 12,1327,539
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,5287,785
UlgiiMongolia 12,1747,565
UliastaiMongolia 12,4447,733
UmnugoviMongolia 12,2077,586
UnderkhaanMongolia 12,5997,829
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,3128,272
UfaRussia 10,3346,422
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,0975,653
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,0957,516
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,2436,365
Ust-BarguzinRussia 11,9217,408
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,4345,862
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,2576,374
Ust-MajaRussia 10,8696,754
Ust-OlojRussia 9,6125,973
Umm BeninSudan 10,9856,826
UmeňSweden 8,1155,043
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,13110,024
Udon ThaniThailand 15,8629,857
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,7739,801
UrfaTurkey 10,3056,404
UsakTurkey 9,4855,894
Uman’Ukraine 9,1475,684
UzgorodUkraine 8,5955,341
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,4501,523
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,6861,669
Urbana, IlUsa 2,8431,767
Urbana, OhUsa 2,6351,637


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -