Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salcedo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salcedo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salcedo with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,6165,354
Villa DoloresArgentina 5,7343,563
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 5,5263,434
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 5,9293,684
ViennaAustria 8,1805,083
VitebskBelarus 8,8995,530
VassourasBrazil 5,4783,404
VicosaBrazil 5,3763,340
VitoriaBrazil 5,4953,415
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 4,9993,107
VarnaBulgaria 9,1955,714
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,2592,025
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 5,7153,551
Vegreville, AbCanada 5,1953,228
Vermilion, AbCanada 5,1143,178
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 5,7163,552
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 5,7313,561
ValdiviaChile 6,5864,093
Valdivia-PichoyChile 6,5654,080
VallenarChile 5,3763,341
ValparaisoChile 5,8243,619
VanguardiaColombia 1,7261,073
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,6181,627
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,6904,778
VestervigDenmark 7,5344,682
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8251
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5735
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11572
VilsandiEstonia 8,3105,164
VaasaFinland 8,2035,097
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,1633,830
VeravalIndia 13,8288,593
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,9909,315
ValentiaIreland 6,2933,911
VeniceItaly 7,9324,929
VeronaItaly 7,8204,860
VicenzaItaly 7,8694,890
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,9844,961
ViterboItaly 7,9644,949
VolterraItaly 7,8514,879
VientianeLaos 15,7959,815
VarenaLithuania 8,5845,334
VilniusLithuania 8,6075,349
VeracruzMexico 2,6991,677
VlissingenNetherlands 7,2364,496
VaernesNorway 7,6604,760
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,5694,703
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 8,4035,222
VillarricaParaguay 5,2393,256
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,9275,547
VanavaraRussia 11,1286,915
VasileviciRussia 8,9875,584
Velikie LukiRussia 8,8795,518
VerhojanskRussia 10,1536,309
ViljujskRussia 10,7106,656
VitimRussia 11,2476,989
Vize IslandRussia 8,8475,498
VladivostokRussia 12,7027,893
VolgogradRussia 10,0916,271
VologdaRussia 9,2545,750
VoronezRussia 9,6045,968
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,6125,352
VytegraRussia 9,0005,592
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,9298,656
ValenciaSpain 6,9574,323
ValladolidSpain 6,5894,094
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,2723,898
VisbySweden 8,1255,049
VanTurkey 10,5896,580
ValleyUk 6,6974,162
VinnitsaUkraine 9,0175,603
Vacaville, CaUsa 5,3693,336
Valdez, AkUsa 7,3794,585
Valentine, NeUsa 3,8432,388
Vancouver, WaUsa 5,5763,465
Vermillion, SdUsa 3,5972,235
Vevay, InUsa 2,5761,601
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,4991,553
Victoria, TxUsa 2,8821,791
Viroqua, WiUsa 3,3412,076


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -