Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salcedo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salcedo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salcedo with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,9159,890
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,43411,455
WilliamtownAustralia 15,5759,678
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,7389,780
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,66111,596
WoomeraAustralia 16,99310,560
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,00411,188
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,7442,326
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,8361,762
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,4213,990
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,7704,207
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,9901,858
Windsor, OnCanada 2,8081,745
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,1442,575
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,6462,887
WillemstadCuraçao 812505
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,8665,509
WajimaJapan 13,0868,132
WakamatsuJapan 12,9428,042
WakayamaJapan 13,4698,370
WakkanaiJapan 12,1167,529
WajirKenya 12,0837,508
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,3316,420
WindhoekNamibia 10,5776,573
WaihiNew Zealand 13,3698,308
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,2638,242
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,2648,242
WaimateNew Zealand 13,7468,542
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,3388,288
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,3958,324
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,4348,348
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,3228,278
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,3908,320
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,5668,430
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,3188,276
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,3508,296
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,3098,271
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,2398,227
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,4308,346
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,4648,367
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,4428,353
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,4438,354
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,4678,368
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,4638,366
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,7298,532
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,3878,319
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,4388,351
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,4758,373
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,6968,511
WintonNew Zealand 13,9388,661
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,4928,384
WarsawPoland 8,4105,226
WroclawPoland 8,1595,070
WonsanSouth Korea 13,2458,231
Wad MedaniSudan 10,8826,762
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,3596,437
WauSudan 10,5976,585
WaddingtonUk 6,9624,326
Waco, TxUsa 3,0051,867
Wake IslandUsa 12,4507,736
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,5802,225
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,5492,206
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,1181,316
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 5,2653,272
Walnut, IlUsa 3,1211,940
Warren, OhUsa 2,6071,620
Warren, PaUsa 2,6441,643
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,9461,831
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,2581,403
Washington, IaUsa 3,1591,963
Washington, InUsa 2,7031,680
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,5291,571
Watertown, NyUsa 2,7881,732
Watertown, SdUsa 3,7582,335
Watertown, WiUsa 3,1521,959
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,7881,732
Waverly, OhUsa 2,4961,551
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,7801,106
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,3271,446
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,4521,524
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,1011,927
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,9761,849
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,5081,558
West Chester, PaUsa 2,3561,464
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,282797
West Point, GaUsa 2,0981,303
West Point, NyUsa 2,4291,510
White Hall, IlUsa 2,8821,791
Whitestown, InUsa 2,7351,700
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,2121,996
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,3122,058
Wilbur, WaUsa 5,3823,344
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,4941,550
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,0631,282
Williamson, WvUsa 2,3561,464
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,5101,560
Williston, North DakotaUsa 4,3752,719
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,3561,464
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,3101,436
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,8141,127
Windsor, IlUsa 2,8211,753
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,4021,492
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,4992,174
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 5,0693,150
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 3,7452,327
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,9351,202
Winslow, AzUsa 4,3152,681
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,0271,259
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,3061,433
Wooster, OhUsa 2,6241,630


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -