Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Salcedo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Salcedo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Salcedo with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,5796,574
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,9276,790
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,7446,676
YaoundeCameroon 9,0195,605
YokoCameroon 9,0465,622
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,7491,709
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8473,633
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,5182,807
YanjiChina 12,8017,955
YichangChina 14,4458,976
YinchuanChina 13,5748,435
YiningChina 12,4097,711
YariguiesColombia 1,422884
YamasaDominican Republic 7848
YasicaDominican Republic 3421
YazdIran 11,8197,344
YakushimaJapan 14,0418,725
YamagataJapan 12,8497,984
YamaguchiJapan 13,6298,469
YokkaichiJapan 13,3388,288
YokohamaJapan 13,1468,169
YonagoJapan 13,4278,344
YonagunijimaJapan 14,9299,277
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,5389,656
YeMyanmar 15,9579,916
YolaNigeria 8,9275,547
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,7008,514
YurimaguasPeru 2,8771,788
YekaterinburgRussia 10,4006,463
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,9277,412
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,6127,216
Yakima, WaUsa 5,4443,383
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,9964,348
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 4,6672,900
York, PaUsa 2,3791,478
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,6221,629
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,6202,871


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -